Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kasson-Mantorville High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Preston Hitterdal WR 12
2 Carter Nelson WR 12
3 Alex Kirmse WR 11
4 Matt Donovan QB 10
5 Easton Knoll WR 12
6 Jacob Keller WR 12
7 Logan Vaughan WR 10
8 Jace Bigelow WR 11
10 Marquise Sims RB 11
11 Caden Head WR 12
12 Mitchell Nelson TE 11
13 Brennan Bondhus K 10
14 Peyton Wilke QB 12
15 Noah Head WR 10
16 Adam Dvorak WR 10
17 Dylan Eggert WR 10
19 Kyler Kujath WR 11
21 Mason Carstensen WR 10
22 Logan Arzola WR 11
23 Parker Johnson WR 10
24 Dylan Baker WR 11
25 Jakob Aarsvold WR 11
27 Brooks Buchanan RB 10
28 Jordan Kern TE 12
31 Charles Blaisdell RB 11
33 Michael Braun QB 10
34 Cade Spreiter RB 12
36 George Gustafson WR 10
37 Mac Wood WR 12
38 Kale Sunderman WR 10
42 Jackson Kennedy RB 11
45 Carter Wyttenbach WR 11
50 Alex Black OL 12
52 Keyan Smith OL 11
54 Gavin Giesler OL 10
56 Logan Laures R 11
57 Kellen Wilke OL 10
58 Jack Jensen OL 12
59 Caleb Wright OL 11
62 Brock Swanson OL 11
68 Alex Gergen OL 11
69 Ben Nelson OL 9
70 Brody Hegge OL 12
71 Reese Tripp OL 9
72 Thomas Jensen OL 10
74 Aidan Hegge OL 10
78 Hudson Weitzel OL 10
79 Owen Bradford OL 10
83 Alex Jennissen TE 12
87 Jacob Hildebrand WR 12
88 Logan Leth TE 11
89 Peyton Head TE 12
92 Aaron Winkle K 11
94 Miguel Carranza K 10
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Broc Threinen
b.threinen@komets.k12.mn.us
507-421-1699
Assistant Coach:
Jeff Bernards
Joel Swanson
Terry Donovan
Student Manager:
Chloe DeSmet
Jacob Dumais

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAAA Tournament
    October 22, 26,
    November 1, 2019
    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southeast Red Standings
    Rochester Lourdes 7-0-0
    Stewartville 3-2-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 3-5-0
    Lake City 1-6-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 0-0-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499