Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Moose Lake/Willow River        (1-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jackson Thompson RB 9
2 Duane Broughton RB 10
3 Landin Kurhajetz WR 10
4 Brady Watrin WR 11
5 Owen Loew QB 9
10 Jayden Alleman QB 9
11 Phillip Sheetz QB 10
12 Mason Olson QB 11
14 Adam Olson TE 11
17 Logan Privette RB 12
18 Zach Youngs RB 10
21 Jimmy Walker TE 9
22 Carter Johnson RB 11
23 Blake Juhl RB 11
24 Eli Werner RB 12
26 Logan Orvedahl RB 10
33 Henry Ribich RB 10
44 Blake Clemmons TE 11
48 Sam Knezevich RB 9
50 Austin Tomczak OL 12
51 Michael Chilton OL 9
52 Brody Motz OL 11
53 Myca Helfman OL 10
54 Luke Danelski OL 9
55 Bradley Ignaszewski OL 12
57 Alex Watrin OL 10
58 Caden Hammer OL 12
60 Wyatt Jordan OL 12
61 Garrett Peterson OL 10
63 Ben Steen OL 11
66 Ayden Adams OL 10
68 Winter Bowstring OL 9
69 Sam Denton OL 9
70 Zach Danelski OL 9
71 Keagan Noyes OL 12
72 Noah Williams OL 9
73 Levi Redmon OL 9
77 Brodie Hoffman OL 11
78 JP Mesojedec OL 9
83 Oliver Eckerman TE 9
84 Ray Bloom TE 11
88 Jordan Fjosne WR 12
89 Ethan Burton TE 10
Schedule
8/29/2019Hermantown26 - 19 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dave Louzek
dlouzek@isd577.org
218-372-3131
Assistant Coach:
Andy Dahl, Wes Cummins
Kevin Szczyrbak, James Bohaty
Will Carlson, Bo Moffett, Scott Battaglia
Student Manager:
Adelyn Szczyrbak, Olivia Lourey
Olivia Moffett, Jessy Dixon

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 30, Nov 5,
    2020
    High Seed & Final at Esko 7:00 PM
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northeast Blue Standings
    Crosby-Ironton 2-3-0
    Aitkin 2-3-0
    Esko 1-3-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 0-0-0
    Mora 0-0-0
    Pine City 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499