Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mora High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Ben Wright HB 11
3 Cody Haggberg RB 11
4 Andrew Rasmusson TE 11
5 Parker Mitchell QB 10
6 Jaden Ponto FB 12
7 Caleb Anderson QB 11
8 Nick Nelson TB 11
9 Lucas Athey QB 12
10 Noah Nielsen TE 11
11 Avery Nelson QB 9
13 Cole Steffen TE 12
14 Nate Burski TE 12
15 Christian McCarthy FB 10
20 Cael Sjodin HB 10
21 Tucker Hass FB 9
22 Jeff Lilienthal QB 11
23 Owen Marohn WR 10
24 Carlos Pelazas RB 10
25 Saul Thomson RB 9
27 Conner Gmahl RB 9
28 Autumn Peterson TE 10
30 Kolton Brodal TE 12
31 Ben Nordenstrom TE 11
32 Kobe Swanson TB 11
33 Nolan Fergus FB 10
34 Tommy Nosbush HB 11
35 Caleb Koch FB 12
50 Tucker Sanders C 10
51 Josh Dopp OT 12
53 Robert Bohachek OG 11
54 James Hentilla OT 11
55 Collin MCCarthy OG 12
56 Nolan Berry C 12
57 Breckin Mortenson OG 10
58 Tanner Grangruth C 11
59 Josh Bankers OG 9
62 Egan Seaman OT 9
63 Creedon Nelson OG 9
64 Lucas Keller OG 10
65 Brendan Connolly C 10
66 Logan Lunde OG 10
67 Jack Kemp OG 11
68 Zack Eisenmenger OT 10
71 Austin Wachsmuth OT 10
72 Dom Adams OT 11
74 Andrew Morton OT 12
75 Derrick Kohlgraf OT 11
76 Zander Anderson OT 10
79 Sam Udstuen OT 11
80 Levi Hallstrom TE 11
81 Nathan Reller HB 11
87 Joseph Bakke TE 9
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Troy Erickson
terickson@moraschools.org
320-679-6200 ext. 5115
Assistant Coach:
Bryan Cook, Jake Corrigan
Charles Whitbred, Jamie Wright
Ty Houblum, Kevin Nolt
Student Manager:
Miryah Stone, Alyssa Onasch
Val Horning, Tahlia Hendricks, Cody Evenson

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    Oct. 27, 31, Nov. 6, 2020
    High seed and finals @
    St. Cloud State University- 8 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northeast Blue Standings
    Crosby-Ironton 2-3-0
    Aitkin 2-3-0
    Esko 1-3-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 0-0-0
    Mora 0-0-0
    Pine City 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499