Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minnewaska Area H.S.        (8-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jackson Stadsvold WR 11
2 Peyton Johnsrud WR 11
3 Mitchell Gruber QB 11
4 Easton McCrory QB 10
5 Grant Jensen QB 12
6 Jesse Hansen WR 11
7 Tate Reichmann RB 10
8 Alec Larson QB 10
11 Jacob Blair WR 10
12 Darion Alexander QB 11
15 Noah Danielson WR 10
17 Aiden Tank WR 12
18 Jacob Lien WR 10
19 Aaron Ver Steeg WR 11
20 Gage Rogers WR 10
21 Damon Uhde WR 10
22 Cole Barrus WR 10
24 Christian Bartz TE 12
25 Dalton Friedrichs RB 10
27 Cole Anderson TE 11
28 Keygan Cruz RB 10
32 Mason Blair RB 12
33 Luke Barkeim TE 12
34 Tyson Meyer RB 11
35 Max Reichmann RB 11
36 David Lilienthal TE 11
40 Josh Mogard RB 10
50 Dylan Jergenson OL 12
51 Ryan VanLuik OL 11
52 Dylan Koubsky OL 11
53 Derek Lohre OL 10
55 Cole Harste OL 10
57 Andrew Mrnak OL 10
59 Caden Koziol OL 10
60 Hunter Kostelecky OL 10
61 Jack Anderson OL 11
62 Nate Rankin OL 10
63 Jakob Swalla OL 11
64 Nik VanDyke OL 10
65 Peyton Rooney OL 10
66 Ty Walsh OL 11
72 Dan Steinhofer OL 12
74 Isaiah Miller OL 12
75 Adam Larson OL 12
76 Dylan Amiot OL 10
77 Tyler VanLuik OL 12
79 Damian Douvier OL 11
80 Deshawn Miles TE 11
81 Tori Kuzcek TE 11
99 Drew Nelson K 12
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Jeremy Christensen
jchristensen@isd2149.org
320-241-4222
Assistant Coach:
Dan Timm, Justin Viss
Gordy Moeller, Nate Lund, Trevor Solem
Jason Weber, Nathan Snider
Student Manager:
Nathan Ranum

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    Oct. 27, 31, Nov. 6, 2020
    High Seed and finals @
    St. Johns' University - 8 pm.

  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 2 Standings
    B O L D 7-0-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 5-1-0
    Osakis 5-1-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 4-4-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 0-0-0
    Kimball Area 0-0-0
    Montevideo 0-0-0
    Benson 0-0-0
    Sauk Centre 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499