Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Paynesville Area High School        (7-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Caden Spanier CB 12
2 Jake Kunstleben LB 11
3 Grady Fuchs S 12
4 Brett Mages LB 12
5 Carter Lieser LB 9
6 Cameron O'Konek DE 11
7 Tanner Stanley CB 11
8 Eli Nelson CB 9
9 Spencer Lieser CB 10
10 Levi Bast S 12
11 Dalton Lahr LB 10
12 Tafadzwa Juma S 10
13 Isaac Cole CB 11
14 Grayson Fuchs S 9
15 Chase Bayer S 10
16 Gus Johnson CB 9
17 Grant Ruchti CB 11
18 Drew Tangen LB 11
19 Blake Hiltner LB 10
20 Ethan Wunsch S 11
21 Miller Mumm LB 10
22 Carter Wessel CB 12
23 Craig Schmitz S 11
24 Izaak Schultz LB 9
25 Daltin Christinsen LB 12
26 Max Athmann S 9
28 Trent Soine S 12
43 Austin Pauls LB 9
49 Blayke Pung DE 9
50 Nathan Miller DT 10
51 Shawn Pinske DT 12
52 Aaron Mages LB 9
53 Weston Roberg LB 12
54 Trenton LeClaire CB 10
55 Evan Hess DT 12
64 Spencer Eisenbraun DE 9
65 Abe Bullard LB 11
66 Eric Hartfiel DT 11
67 Nathan Schmitt DT 10
68 Paityn Fiecke DT 12
69 Dylan Messick DT 12
71 Spence Evans DE 12
72 Raymond Bertalotto OG 12
73 Brandon Schlangen DT 12
74 Sam Lopez DT 11
75 Gavin Miller DE 10
76 Ethan Holzer DT 10
78 Michael Schlangen DT 11
84 Mitchell Bertram LB 11
Schedule
8/30/2019Montevideo40 - 0 W
9/6/2019Pierz28 - 32 L
9/13/2019Maple Lake48 - 20 W
9/20/2019Melrose42 - 7 W
9/27/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville44 - 6 W
10/4/2019Eden Valley Watkins46 - 8 W
10/11/2019Holdingford22 - 0 W
10/16/2019Rockford32 - 14 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Max Meagher
mmeagher@isd741.org
320-243-3715
Assistant Coach:
Ron Fuchs, Chad Campbell, Todd Spanier, Ben Borgerding, Rick Hendrickson, Andy Viessman, Dr. Julie Youngs
Student Manager:
Brett Mages

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    Oct. 27, 31, Nov. 6, 2020
    High Seed and finals @
    St. Johns' University - 8 pm.

  •  
  • Brackets


    No Standings Found for the Selected Conference
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499