Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pierz High School        (3-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Trevor Radunz WR 10
2 Noah Cekalla QB 11
3 Adam Funk WR 12
8 Kolten Happke WR 11
9 Andrew Winscher QB 10
10 Peter Schommer QB 12
11 Garrett Cummings QB 9
12 Jeremy Bingesser TE 10
13 Brandon Stuckmayer WR 12
16 Kirby Fischer RB 9
18 Simon Gruber WR 12
20 Michael Burggraff RB 10
21 Mason Rach RB 10
22 Louis Gruber RB 10
24 Matthias Algarin RB 12
25 Carter Moulzolf RB 12
26 Michael Leidenfrost RB 11
28 Travis Gross QB 9
30 Blake Kowalczyk RB 12
32 Isaac Otte RB 12
34 Chandler Doucette RB 11
35 Issac Walcheski RB 10
36 Alex Barclay TE 12
42 Benjamin Virnig TE 10
44 Maverick Kowalczyk WR 12
46 Ross Boser RB 11
50 Mason Zajac OL 12
52 Ty Eischens OL 11
53 Robert Schaefer OL 12
54 Cody Kimman OL 12
55 Zachary Traut OL 12
56 Isaac Otte OL 12
58 Aaron Hayes OL 12
59 Ethan Krych OL 10
60 Connor Gotvald OL 10
61 Grant Kuske OL 10
62 Kolby Brezinka OL 10
63 Isaac Kroll OL 10
64 Tyler Corriveau OL 12
65 Alex Banick OL 10
66 Carter Kloss OL 9
70 Frank Tomberlin OL 10
74 Alexander Gerwing OL 10
75 Zachary Grittner OL 10
77 Lance Otremba OL 10
81 Owen Elstran WR 10
82 Preston Veith TE 12
83 Hunter Hoheisel WR 10
84 Zachary Jones TE 10
86 Kamden Happke WR 11
Schedule
8/30/2019Foley52 - 0 W
9/6/2019Paynesville32 - 28 W
9/13/2019Rockford0 - 0
9/20/2019Holdingford47 - 0 W
9/27/2019Eden Valley Watkins0 - 0
10/4/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted0 - 0
10/11/2019Melrose0 - 0
10/16/2019Maple Lake0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Saehr
dsaehr@pierz.k12.mn.us
320-360-3108
Assistant Coach:
Andy Leidenfrost, Andrew Boman
Pat Watercott, Jeremy Monson
Rick Sczublewski, Corey Egan, JIm Strohmeier, Dave Rocheleau, Scott Herold
Student Manager:
Statisticians: Jayden Smieja, Maraya Boser, Ashley Kimman
Student Assistant Coaches: Riley Oscarson, Rylee Rauch

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    Oct. 27, 31, Nov. 6, 2020
    High seed and finals @
    St. Cloud State University- 5:30 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets


    No Standings Found for the Selected Conference
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499