Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pillager High School        (6-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Bryce Hutchison LB 10
5 Lukas Risum DB 10
6 Judah Beard DB 12
7 Erik Peterson DB 12
8 Luke Woidyla DB 12
9 Hunter Gjovik LB 11
10 Blake Clark DB 11
14 Tyler Hines LB 9
15 Cordell Welker DB 10
20 Ethan Berndt LB 12
21 Zach Johnson LB 10
22 Jack Bentson DL 12
23 Griffin Decker DB 11
24 Cole Hiltner LB 11
25 Quintin Laveau DB 10
28 Tucker Peterson LB 12
30 Bryson Kriegl LB 10
32 Jacob Dobson DB 10
33 Jimmy Winkelman LB 11
38 Adam Setek DL 12
40 Alex Nichols DL 10
43 Noah Meinecke DB 11
44 Hunter Carlson DL 9
50 Abe Posner DL 10
52 Jon Denio DL 12
53 Jack Anderson LB 9
54 Evan Imgrund DL 10
55 Eric Klein LB 12
56 Jack Burm DL 12
57 Ethan Thomsen DL 12
58 Dalton Barrett DL 10
60 Caleb Britton DL 10
61 Brady Wermter DL 12
65 Dominic Davis DL 10
66 Zach Macheel DL 9
67 Nathan Burdick DL 9
70 Marquell Adams DL 9
71 Dylan Smith DL 9
72 Paul Freelove DL 11
73 Jarrett Hutchison DL 12
82 Cyle Westman LB 10
83 Anam Knable DB 10
84 AJ Gratke LB 11
85 Cade Barrett LB 12
87 Tytan Skeesick LB 10
88 Spencer Schaefer LB 12
Schedule
8/29/2019Pequot Lakes20 - 28 L
9/6/2019Crookston43 - 6 W
9/13/2019Hawley46 - 15 W
9/20/2019West Central Area22 - 28 L
9/27/2019Frazee49 - 8 W
10/4/2019Staples Motley22 - 6 W
10/10/2019OTC28 - 10 W
10/16/2019Roseau36 - 6 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Paul Peterson
ppeterson@isd116.org
218-746-2071
Assistant Coach:
Jim Bentson, Chris Berent, Jacob Box, Josh Brown, Eric Fornshell, Rob Freelove, Bryan Hutchison, Kent Janicke, Dan Johnson, Chad Koel, Randy Posner, Chris Ramsey
Student Manager:
Brendon Warren
Delaney Pikus

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    10-27-20201/4 finals
    10-31-2020 Semi finals
    11-6-2020 Finals
    Higher Seeds &
    Fargodome
  •  
  • Brackets

    Midwest Blue Standings
    Pillager 0-0-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-0-0
    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. 0-0-0
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 0-0-0
    United North Central Warriors 0-0-0
    West Central Area/Ashby Knights 0-1-0
    Staples-Motley 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499