Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School        (3-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Sam Schultz WR 12
3 Carter Meyers WR 11
4 Leo Silha RB 11
6 Conner Schumacher QB 11
7 Kaden Lamb QB 12
8 Julian Heppner K 11
11 Matthew Bennett RB 12
12 Kyler Bade WR 11
14 Riley Boland WR 10
15 Nick Meyer WR 10
16 Gavin Hughes WR 10
18 Connor McGuire QB 10
19 Elijah Maringer WR 12
20 Peyton Schumacher RB 10
21 Blake Herber WR 11
22 Gage Hansen WR 12
23 John Evers WR 10
24 Victor Martinez Sosa FB 10
26 Kael Lamb RB 11
27 Cael Marx RB 11
29 Jason Feils RB 10
32 Riley Wingert RB 12
36 Dereck Boyum TE 11
42 Isaac Rott TE 12
51 Martin Prieto OL 10
52 Colton McNallan OL 0
53 Alex Rahman OL 11
54 Cody Schneider OL 10
55 Christian Tentis OL 11
57 Cole Rahman OL 10
61 Jordan McGuire OL 12
62 Kael Lamb OL 11
63 Tyler Torres OL 12
64 Aidan Miller OL 11
65 Alfredo Martinez OL 10
66 Andrew Ruiz OL 11
73 Dereck Boyum OL 11
74 Elijah Duque OL 11
75 Isaac Rott OL 12
77 Riley Wingert OL 12
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Kevin Lamb
klamb@isd2899.k12.mn.us
507-534-3128
Assistant Coach:
Adam Olig, Jake Thompson, Bryan Brighton, Marc Melcher, Mike Nielsen, Leif Reichgelt, Zach Brown, Ryan Marx, Chris Jones
Michael Wheelock, Kevin Keilholtz,
Nate Pfeilsticker, Steve Hinrichs, Trevor Wingert
Student Manager:
Jordan McGuire, Kyler Lamb, Baden Fenton, Aaron Martinez
Parker Matti, Alex Hinrichs

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    October 27, 31, Nov. 6,
    2020
    High Seeds
    Finals @ Site TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southeast Red Standings
    Rochester Lourdes 7-0-0
    Stewartville 3-2-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 3-5-0
    Lake City 1-6-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 0-0-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499