Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rochester Lourdes High School        (13-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Graham Hopkins RB 11
3 Luke Bigler WR 10
4 Adam Sellner QB 8
5 Colin Meade WR 12
6 Nolan Jurgenson QB 11
7 Thomas York RB 11
8 Trevor Greguson TE 12
10 Ethan Sailer TE 12
11 Carter Wenszell WR 10
12 JJ O'Connell TE 9
14 Alexander Leary RB 10
15 Will Kopischke RB 12
16 Julio Roman WR 11
18 Braden Mlenar QB 10
19 Nick Timmerman WR 9
20 Hudson Fix RB 9
21 Noah Wieneke RB 10
22 Seth Haight RB 10
23 Eli Haight RB 9
24 Zion Jones WR 11
25 Destin Hinson RB 12
29 Abe Gapinski RB 10
33 Noah Vettel WR 12
34 Sam Stanley WR 10
43 Harrison Alcott RB 11
50 Nash Buchanan OL 12
52 Colin Weinschenk OL 8
53 Jack Fitzgerald OL 8
54 Noah Shedivy OL 10
55 Jordan Borgeson OL 11
56 Nicholas Pittner OL 12
57 AJ Birdseye OL 10
58 Zach Nickels OL 12
59 Daniel Wildfeuer OL 9
60 Callan Plumlee OL 11
62 Kyle Weinschenk OL 11
63 Matt Mahoney OL 10
64 Alex Lindeen OL 12
66 Riley Schaefer OL 12
67 Caleb Timmerman OL 12
68 Hunter Einertson OL 10
69 Sam Frick OL 11
70 Elizabeth Wetzel OL 9
71 Thatcher Bochman OL 8
75 Will Roth OL 8
76 Griffin Becher OL 11
79 Will Pederson OL 10
80 Cameron Powell WR 10
82 Bradley Burriss WR 10
83 Gannon Fix WR 10
87 Brendan Davick TE 10
88 Dylan Dahle TE 9
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Mike Kesler
coachkesler@rcsmn.org
507-250-2321
Assistant Coach:
Dave Jenson, Ben Witter, Matt Bjergum
John Jensen, Scott Nickels,
John-Howard Carroll, Brent Lichty, Nic Jensen
Student Manager:
Cade Billmeier, Sam Kesler
Film Crew: Maria Witter

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    October 22, 26, Nov. 1, 2019
    High Seeds
    Finals @ Site TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southeast Red Standings
    Rochester Lourdes 7-0-0
    Stewartville 3-2-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 3-5-0
    Lake City 1-6-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 0-0-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499