Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Royalton High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Zach Ellerbusch RB 10
4 Drew Sowada QB 9
7 Gavin Sowada QB 12
8 Tyler Swenson QB 10
11 Owen Lampert TE 11
13 Riley Lutz WR 9
15 Aryan Larson WR 10
16 Tristan Pekula WR 11
19 James Vannuerden WR 9
20 Drew Yourczek RB 9
22 Connor Carlson RB 9
23 Dylan Skwira RB 11
25 Brady Conrad RB 11
26 Jack Walburn RB 11
28 Brock Costanzo RB 9
30 Jameson Klug RB 9
32 Hunter Novitzki RB 10
42 Sam Tschida RB 10
49 Aaron Block RB 11
50 Nathan Wagner OL 9
51 Bryson Brezinka OL 9
52 Levi Crenna OL 10
53 Ashton Brezinka OL 9
55 Brady Brown OL 10
58 Blake Wanhala OL 10
59 Kodi Franks OL 12
60 Izak Tupa OL 9
62 Bryce Holm OL 9
63 Isaac Kasella OL 12
66 David Anderson OL 9
68 Chris Novak OL 9
70 Kyler Panek OL 9
71 Jacob Wagner OL 11
72 Wyatt Koroll OL 11
73 Mason Novitzki OL 11
75 Justin Howdahl OL 11
76 Steven Kruchten OL 10
77 Brian Boser OL 9
78 Jordan Hellickson OL 11
79 Josh Smieja OL 12
80 Matthew Kasella TE 12
82 Jaden Weisman TE 10
84 Andy Kasella WR 11
85 Colton Hinderschied WR 9
86 Carter Hovland TE 12
89 Jackson Psyck WR 9
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Jamie Morford
royaltonfootball@gmail.com
320-293-9502
Assistant Coach:
Randy Thielges, Nick Lanners, Ryan Wiener
Boyd Snyder, Aaron Meier, Dylan Kummet
Josh Lanners, Joel Swenson,
Student Manager:
Chris Olson
Stats: Terry Scepurek: Craig S

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Oct. 22, 26, 31 2019
    High Seed &
    Final at Esko Sports Complex
    7:15 PM
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 3 Standings
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 6-1-0
    Browerville-Eagle Valley 3-1-0
    Upsala/Swanville 3-2-0
    Parkers Prairie 0-0-0
    Royalton 0-0-0
    New York Mills 0-0-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499