Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Anthony Village High School        (8-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Joe Sopcinski WR 10
2 Josh Cary QB 12
3 Caden Rodkewich WR 9
4 Myles Evans WR 9
5 Augustine Favorite QB 11
6 Isaac Rivera-Mena RB 9
8 David Hunt LB 9
9 Beck Friebe WR 12
10 Sam Witthoft RB 12
11 Josh Lown WR 10
12 Joe Randle WR 9
13 Nedeam Haldjixirox WR 9
14 Tierney Lien K 10
15 Troy Ellison WR 12
16 Gabe Anderson WR 12
20 Jayden Marty WR 9
21 Jonathan Kieren RB 12
22 Jacob Palmer RB 12
24 Collin Bolnick RB 9
25 Hugo Drews WR 10
28 Owen Martin WR 12
30 Daniel Inga WR 12
34 Nathan Lucas WR 9
36 Marcel Allen RB 9
38 Sam Ballot LB 9
40 Zach Henrickson RB 11
42 Charlie Stoeckel LB 10
44 Johnny Ballot TE 11
46 Julius Mims TE 9
48 Jack Gooden LB 10
50 Shden Mikael OL 12
52 Jack Hagen OL 10
54 Patrick Lavin OL 10
55 Jackson Mack OL 12
58 Ryan Ballot OL 12
59 Tsering Choephel OL 12
60 Mathias Lundgren OL 9
72 Lucas Lundgren OL 10
74 Rhett Olson OL 11
80 Deshon Brocks WR 9
81 Liam Gillard WR 9
82 Jacob Klein WR 12
83 Charlie Iyegha WR 9
84 Odin Gushwa WR 10
85 Jack Lown WR 10
86 Ted Trench TE 10
87 Gani Stevens TE 10
88 Nathan King TE 12
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Todd Niklaus
tniklaus@isd282.org
612-706-1117
Assistant Coach:
Luke Tressel
Matt Gorman
Nolan Patrek

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAAA Tournament
    2020
    October 27
    Quarterfinals
    7pm
    October 31 Semifinals
    1pm
    November 6 Finals. 7pm
    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets


    No Standings Found for the Selected Conference
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499