Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Cloud Cathedral High School        (1-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Evan Wahlin TB 10
2 Maxwell Henke WR 11
3 Luis Ibarra TB 12
4 John Hawkins WR 10
5 Matthew Daniel WR 12
6 Jack Pelzel QB 11
7 Nick Hamak WR 10
8 Mason Wolf QB 12
9 Andrew Rott TB 11
10 Caleb Leintz WR 11
11 Andrew Klinefelter WR 12
12 Nigel Walker WR 12
13 Logan Simones WR 11
14 Zach Plante WR 10
15 Luke Shangrow TB 11
16 Jordan Schumann QB 10
17 Chris Wrenn WR 12
18 Liam Velline WR 10
19 Nathan Budde TE 12
21 Logan Windfeldt TB 12
24 Andrew Tolman TB 12
25 Josh Revier K 12
27 Carter Bukowski WR 10
28 Stephen Ellingson WR 10
32 Daniel Eickhoff TB 12
33 Jack Latterell OG 12
34 Drew Schmidt TB 10
35 Ashton Welsh TB 10
50 Andrew Bustamante OG 12
51 Ryan French OT 10
52 Jackson Henderson OG 10
54 Brock VanHalbeck C 12
55 Grant Wensmann OT 10
57 Austin Lenzmeier OT 10
59 Anthony Botz OG 12
65 David Dorn OG 12
66 Alex Linden OG 11
67 Bryce Knapek OG 10
68 Roman Voss OT 11
70 Tyler Kobienia OT 12
71 Carter Rothstein OT 11
72 Jack Neeser TE 12
73 Spenser Amundson OT 12
74 Mason Voigt OT 10
76 Andrew Hayward C 11
78 Ashton Zabinski OT 11
82 Isaiah Pesch WR 11
83 Ethan Lochen TE 10
87 Talon Braegelman TE 10
Schedule
8/29/2019Spectrum33 - 12 W
9/6/2019New London-Spicer7 - 44 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jason Klinefelter
jason@klinefeltergroup.com
320-257-2120
Assistant Coach:
Jon Leintz, Ryan Olson, Andrew Leintz
Jon Voss, Colin Munoz, James Boyle
Ryan Cross

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    Oct. 27, 31, Nov. 6, 2020
    High seed and finals @
    St. Cloud State University- 5:30 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    East Central North Standings
    Princeton 2-3-1
    Zimmerman 0-0-0
    Milaca 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Cathedral 0-0-0
    Little Falls 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499