Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.        (6-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Davis Moseng DL 12
2 Samuel Caron WR 11
2 Garrett Peterson DB 12
3 Ian Strusz RB 10
3 Jack Hulting WR 11
4 Boden Sperr LB 12
5 Jackson Newman LB 11
5 Kemry Stich RB 10
6 Ben Fiedler DE 12
7 Mason Maynard WR 11
7 Kolby Gartner QB 12
8 Owen Neros QB 10
8 Ty Songstad RB 12
9 Jack Denne LB 11
10 David Collins RB 11
11 Keagan Mann WR 12
12 Tyler Beckstrom QB 11
13 Brandon Langdok WR 12
14 Jordan Krupke DB 12
15 Ryan Supper WR 11
16 Grant Shipman WR 11
17 Jack Drobinski QB 11
18 Andrew Zattoni DT 11
19 Sam Sovis DB 11
20 Opie Johnson RB 11
20 Riley Purcell K 10
21 Jace Johnson DB 10
21 Nick Eicher RB 12
22 Jacob Larson RB 11
23 Ian Barthel DB 11
23 Eric Fouquette LB 11
24 Jake Springer LB 10
25 Dameon Simmons DB 11
26 Jacob Dinkel DB 11
27 Brendon Gorynski RB 12
28 Reven Simat LB 10
28 Boston Merila LB 12
29 Carter Bolduc RB 10
30 Evan Bright RB 12
31 Harley Bauer RB 11
32 Ben Huberty DB 11
33 Max Meilahn RB 11
34 Tyler Wolkerstorfer LB 12
35 Noah Ness LB 12
36 Owen Vike DB 11
37 Tyler Yantes LB 12
38 Titus Johnson LB 10
39 Reynold Hamann DB 11
40 Bo BItzer LB 10
40 Max Keefer LB 10
41 Harrison Wright LB 12
42 Luke Johnson DE 11
43 Kale Hoselton DB 12
45 Ryan Buhl LB 11
46 Jarrett Bennett DB 10
46 Kyle Brandberg LB 11
48 Rylan Maynard WR 10
49 Xavier Peltoma TE 10
50 Tommy Schaupp DE 11
52 Marcus Mueller DL 10
54 Ian McEachran LB 11
57 Tanner Kemp OL 11
58 Justin Anderson DL 11
61 Sam Peterson DL 11
61 Zach Ewer OL 10
62 Ethan Yantes DL 10
63 Levi Hahn DL 10
64 Porter O'Brien OL 11
65 Dylan Jurmu OL 10
65 Cole Erickson OL 12
66 Andrew Neitfeld OL 12
67 Noah Simon OL 11
68 Alex Markgraf OL 10
70 Cole Torkelson OL 12
71 Luke Browning OL 12
72 Leo Peterson OL 12
73 Everett Sunvold OL 11
74 Owen Barthel OL 10
75 Niklaus Nielsen OL 10
76 Chase Olson OL 12
79 Christopher Weidenbach DL 11
80 Evan Feldick DL 10
80 Nick Seurer TE 12
81 Isaiah Johnson DE 12
82 Thomas Litwiller WR 12
83 Morgan Culhane WR 12
84 Ryan Kucera WR 11
85 Michael Malkowiak WR 12
86 Henry Russell WR 11
87 Chuck Wagner TE 11
88 Sawyer Forsberg TE 10
89 Derek Zahler TE 11
90 Caleb Warren DL 11
91 Nathan Lee DL 11
92 Wyatt Craft DL 12
93 Brooks O'Brien TE 10
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Jared Essler
jarede@mystma.org
763.497.2192
Assistant Coach:
Curt Hahn, Jesse Anderson, Tim Gavinski, Dan Green, Eric Holmlund
Eric Arlien, Ben Sebold, Ron Zopfi, Troy Duerr, Matt Tracy
Gavin Duncanson, Frank Simmons, Slade Simpson, Scott Palmer
Student Manager:
Kory Lundgren, Derek Vetsch

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 56A Tournament
    2020
    October 30
    November 6
    All games 7:00 pm
    See 64 Team Bracket

    Metro North Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 5-1-0
    Champlin Park 4-2-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Blaine 0-0-0
    Centennial 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499