Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Stillwater Area High School        (2-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jacob Day RB 12
2 Tyler Thureson WR 12
3 Casey Venske QB 11
4 Luke Cullen WR 12
5 Tyler Smith DB 11
6 Nicholas Simcik LB 12
7 Andrew Schoenecker DB 12
8 Max Shikenjanski QB 9
9 Dominic Krenz RB 11
10 Benjamin Richardson WR 12
11 Brode Furstenberg QB 11
12 Ian Hanlon DB 11
13 Jackson Carter WR 12
14 Carter Bauer WR 11
16 Joseph Krenz WR 11
17 Tyler Karas WR 11
18 Maximus Richardson WR 12
19 James Pendergast WR 12
20 Nicholas Schlender RB 11
21 Noah Deleon DB 12
22 Hudson Day DB 12
23 Gus Buettner DB 12
24 Eric Stack DB 12
25 Noah Tatro DB 12
26 Corstian Riesselman DB 11
27 Erik Roettger WR 11
28 Ethan Onken RB 11
29 Myles Schwerzler DB 11
30 Lee Hunter Williams LB 11
31 Ian Tandy RB 11
32 Michael Cowley LB 11
33 Trey Kruse DB 12
34 Brandon Bailey LB 11
35 Joe Young K 12
37 Zach Hunter LB 10
38 Andrew Weber LB 12
40 Ryan McDowell WR 10
41 Eddie O'Keefe RB 10
42 Joey Gerlach DB 10
43 Anders Thorager LB 12
44 Josh Piechowski LB 12
51 Sam Kavapalu LB 12
53 Logan McCormick LB 12
55 Joshua Paulson OL 12
56 Gavin Dunbar OL 12
57 Miguel Acosta DL 10
58 Aidan Narveson OL 10
59 Nicholas Dauffenbach DL 11
60 Jacob Crain DL 11
62 Logan Halverson DL 12
63 Anthony Thomas OL 12
64 Cameron Morgan OL 11
65 Nathan Smith-Wessel OL 12
66 Caleb Maring OL 12
67 Kyle Breth OL 12
68 Owen Prom OL 12
69 Andrew Rantila DL 11
70 Nathaniel Simcek OL 12
71 Ezra Budish OL 11
72 Matthew Walton OL 12
73 Cecil Meredith OL 12
74 Ben Bolman OL 10
75 Ryan Tierney OL 11
76 Mason Wilson DL 10
77 Isaac Bursch OL 11
78 Justin Fretag OL 10
79 Tyler Juetten OL 11
80 Jake Ulrich WR 11
81 Xavier Dobson WR 11
82 Timmy Fultz QB 10
83 Derek Berg DL 12
84 Colin Halverson WR 11
85 Jordan Goltz WR 12
86 Thomas Rosengren WR 10
87 Isaac Welshons WR 12
88 Isaac Albers WR 11
89 Nathaniel Simcik TE 12
90 Jerrod Rude DL 12
91 Justin Le DB 11
92 Jack Hammes WR 10
94 Logan Carlson WR 11
95 Noah Schwenke WR 12
96 Nick Cherry WR 11
98 Logan Warren DL 11
99 Andrew Langenberger DL 12
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Beau LaBore
laboreb@stillwater.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Mark Elmer
Mark Harris
Michael Puhrmann

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 46A Tournament
    2020
    Round One - October 30
    Round Two - November 6

    High Seed

    Metro East Standings
    Cretin-Derham Hall 4-2-0
    East Ridge 3-1-0
    Mounds View 3-3-0
    Woodbury 2-1-0
    Stillwater Area 1-5-0
    White Bear Lake Area 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499