Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Totino-Grace High School        
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Issaac Richards WR 12
3 Sam Quick WR 12
4 Patrick Doran HB 12
5 Luke Delzer HB 11
6 Isiah Traufler FB 12
7 Wolfe Glaeser QB 12
9 Nick Hand WR 11
10 Patrick Finley WR 12
11 Kristoff Kowalkwoski QB 11
12 Joe Reak DE 12
14 Max Hofshulte-Beck FB 11
15 Alex Stephens LB 12
16 Joe Alt TE 11
18 Patrick O'Donnell QB 11
19 Sean Collins LB 11
20 Ayra Chandrasheker TE 10
21 Nick Pittman LB 10
22 Andrew Christopherson LB 12
24 Deezwin Cooper HB 11
25 Dane Morel FB 11
27 Andrew Graff HB 12
29 Grant Kayl WR 11
30 Joe Hubbell HB 11
31 Roman Passeretti LB 11
32 Amari Jaramillo FB 10
34 Michael Loger QB 10
35 Hunter Karlson HB 10
36 Aidan Thomas LB 11
37 RJ Spencer WR 10
38 Brennan Blake WR 10
39 Connor Schusted CB 11
40 Garrett Glynn QB 11
42 Martin Ngaima TE 12
43 Andre Bradford WR 11
44 EJ Mathis HB 9
45 Vinnie Loperfido DB 10
46 Logan Suggs DB 9
47 Mason Miller DE 10
48 Will Russell WR 9
49 Thomas Mellas FB 9
50 Isaac Rooker OT 12
51 Noah Nickman OG 11
52 Eddie Gewedik OT 10
53 Carsen Cary OG 10
54 Jack Modahl CB 9
56 Ryan Nelson OG 10
57 Jack Udermann LB 10
58 Matthew Pettijohn OG 12
59 Curtis Criswell DE 12
61 Ethan Tureson C 11
62 Luke Rooker OL 11
63 Paul Wlazlo OG 11
64 Charles Baker OG 10
65 Caden Wall OT 10
66 Louie DeMedici OT 9
67 Austin Hall DE 12
68 Jackson Deisting OT 11
71 Caleb Thom OT 10
72 Manny Thomas DT 11
73 Michael Heurung OT 11
74 John Januschka OT 11
75 Eyoael Shimi OT 10
76 Carson Wolla DE 12
77 Joe Hinkle C 12
80 Sam Fretheim TE 11
81 Colin Finley S 11
82 Charlie Eibensteiner WR 10
83 Xavier Savard K 12
84 Arjun Chaudhary TE 10
85 Mark Thibault WR 11
86 Carter Weierke TE 11
87 Elias Yazbeck K 10
88 Michael Sauer WR 10
89 Peter Schaar WR 10
90 Jackson Gullickson WR 10
91 Wally Donnay OG 10
92 Steevenson Lamarre K 12
93 Liam Vance K 12
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Jeff Ferguson
jeff.ferguson@totinograce.org
763-571-9116X208
Assistant Coach:
Jay Anderson, Brian Litckey, Jeff Moritko,
Tim Pastoors, Anthony LaPanta, Ryan Ferkinhoff, Andy Moritko, Nick Christipherson, Bill Seifert
Tom Rooker, Jon Alt, Yvette Woell, Jim Carlson, Chad Anderson, TJ Paal
Student Manager:
Jillian Sitarz, Gianna Broadhead, Alexandra Cran
Sarah Lilly, Cara Newman

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 46A Tournament
    2020
    Round One - October 30
    Round Two - November 6

    High Seed

    Metro North Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 5-1-0
    Champlin Park 4-2-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Blaine 0-0-0
    Centennial 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499