Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blue Earth Area High School        (1-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Abram Kokos WR 9
2 Max Ehrich RB 11
3 Carson Sturtz WR 9
3 Cameron Anderson WR 11
4 Ty Peterson WR 11
5 Austin Thielfoldt RB 11
6 Davis Sunken WR 12
6 Nick Nelson RB 9
7 Koby Nagel RB 12
8 Cole Warmka RB 11
9 Gavin Storbeck QB 11
10 Keegan O'Brien WR 11
11 Adam Schavey QB 10
12 Zach Herrmann WR 10
13 Blair Lunz WR 9
13 Xavier Morrow WR 12
14 Owen Naumann WR 12
15 Luke Schonborn RB 10
17 Bruk Sonnicksen WR 10
18 Jacob Olson WR 11
21 Noah Johnson RB 9
21 Caelan Sanders WR 12
22 Colton Hubly RB 9
22 Jaxen Klinkner RB 12
23 Casey Thompson WR 12
25 Donavon Weerts WR 11
26 Waylen Douglas RB 10
30 Riley Anderson RB 11
31 Parker Meyers QB 9
32 Aidan Osmundson WR 10
33 Jack Norman WR 9
37 Soren Fering WR 9
44 Keagan Ihle WR 12
50 Jack Frundt OL 12
51 Eleazar Cuevas OL 10
52 Luke Mertens OL 11
53 Ryan Madetzke OL 11
54 Jimmy Allis OL 11
55 Nick Frank OL 11
56 Luke Norman OL 10
57 Jack Barke OL 12
58 Sam Keister OL 11
59 Vern Johnson OL 10
60 Will Allis OL 9
60 Adam Griffin OL 12
61 PJ Christensen OL 12
62 Logan Johnson OL 11
63 Lucas Miller OL 11
64 Kale Frank OL 10
65 Thomas Claeys OL 10
66 Gabe Haugh OL 10
67 Zac Murphy OL 12
68 Alex Frommie OL 12
70 Cooper Amundson OL 12
72 Kean Hicks OL 10
73 Elijah Sanchez OL 10
73 Nick Barke OL 9
74 Blake Ripley OL 10
75 Ian Cornelio OL 11
76 Nick Lawrence OL 10
77 Jordan Wach OL 10
79 Nathan Murphy OL 10
80 Logan O'Hara WR 10
84 Anders Fering WR 11
85 Ashton Lloyd TE 9
88 Brody Anderson WR 10
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Randy Kuechenmeister
rkuechenmeister@blueearth.k12.mn.us
507-526-3201
Assistant Coach:
Travis Armstrong, Shawn Gudahl, Brian Kokos, Brad Huse, Ty Sturtz,TJ Schmidtke, Jake Lee
Student Manager:
Tea Armstrong, Lilly Mathews, Ava Rotterman, Ella Survis, Adult Manager: James Govern

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    October 27, 2020
    October 31, 2020
    November 6, 2020
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Central White Standings
    Redwood Valley 7-0-0
    Pipestone Area 5-1-0
    Luverne 4-3-0
    Blue Earth Area 1-2-0
    Saint James Area 0-0-0
    Jackson County Central 0-0-0
    Windom Area 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499