Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blaine High School        (0-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sillys Seiler DB 11
2 Sean Schweiger DB 12
3 Ibukunoluwa Mafe LB 11
4 Hayden Zenk QB 11
5 Nathan Carlson LB 11
5 Grant Allen RB 12
6 Jayden Arueya DB 11
7 Logan Ososki WR 12
8 Chrystian Greseth DB 12
9 William Frederickson RB 11
10 Tyler Schuster QB 11
11 Julius Reynolds WR 12
12 Isaac Vanzomeren LB 12
13 Spencer Logan RB 11
14 Matthew Ronkainen WR 12
15 Cody Foster LB 11
16 Dylan Muyres WR 11
17 Carter Hujanen DB 12
18 Maxwell Stepanek WR 11
20 Cade Downey WR 11
20 Jonathan Vasquez DB 12
21 Brennan Koste DB 12
22 Powers, Joey WR 10
23 Blake Wedebrand DB 12
24 Reed Vandewalker DB 11
25 Josh Schlangen LB 11
26 Cole Litkey WR 11
27 Brett Ringer WR 11
27 Jonathan Gazich DB 11
28 Connor McGinley-Colman LB 11
29 Derek Zahratka DB 11
30 Akash Chainsukh DB 11
31 Matthew Young DB 11
32 Devin Booth DB 12
33 Luke Johnson DB 11
34 Tayton Cullen RB 11
35 Ayomide Olasanmi WR 11
36 Tyler Freese DB 12
39 Logan Crosby RB 12
41 John St. Ledger LB 11
42 Jackson Braun DB 10
43 Austin Bones DL 12
44 Dominick Romo LB 11
45 Zach Shaffer LB 12
49 Emslander, Jacob LB 10
50 Andrew Huss LB 12
50 Tyson Strand OL 12
52 Alexander Boettcher LB 11
53 Daniel Obwaya DL 11
55 Jakobi Arueya DL 11
56 Nathaniel Schilla LB 11
57 Tyler Byers LB 11
58 Benjamin Hoglund LB 12
59 Aaron Morris OL 12
60 Jack Brouillard OL 11
65 Xavier Powers OL 11
66 Greseth, Jordan LB 10
70 Drake Bryant OL 12
71 Austin Keller OL 11
72 Jack Brisson OL 12
73 Ramon Sotelo DL 11
74 Tanner Ellis OL 11
75 Jesse Wilson OL 12
76 Brock Jones OL 11
77 Carter Trom OL 12
78 Saamuel Schmitz OL 11
79 Alexander Erck OL 12
80 Jacob Darby WR 11
81 Sean Mallet WR 12
83 Tommy Yang WR 12
84 Noah Schirmers WR 12
85 Phil Kavi WR 12
86 Calvin Ristow DL 11
87 Joseph Ekstrom DL 12
88 Ethan Vang WR 11
89 Kaleb Wieser DL 11
91 Parker Dahlman K 11
93 Ryan Schweiger WR 10
95 Dylan Staples DL 12
96 Brian Knudslien DL 11
97 Adam Brisson DL 12
98 Connor Morrison DL 11
99 Kevin Boye DL 12
Schedule
8/29/2019TBD0 - 19 L
9/6/2019Champlin Park17 - 28 L
9/13/2019TBD0 - 0
9/20/2019TBD0 - 0
9/27/2019TBD0 - 0
10/4/2019TBD0 - 0
10/11/2019Osseo0 - 0
10/16/2019Anoka0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Law
Michael.Law@ahschools.us
763-506-6563
Assistant Coach:
A.J. Van Voorhis, Kunle Ayinde,Dan Bell, David Bestul
Matt Smude, Tom Van Voorhis, Ryan Weber, Tom Zinselmeier
Steve Guider, Beau Dickey, Rob Nick, Wes Satzinger

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 56A Tournament
    2020
    October 30
    November 6
    All games 7:00 pm
    See 64 Team Bracket

    Metro North Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 5-1-0
    Champlin Park 4-2-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Blaine 0-0-0
    Centennial 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499