Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Byron High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Ajahny Lee WR 0
0 Brendan Bouchie WR 0
0 Issac Bendix OL 0
0 Trevor Hart WR 0
2 Andrew Scheuer QB 0
4 Dylan Olive WR 0
7 James Durst QB 0
9 Jackson Schroeder QB 0
10 Benjamin Stienessen WR 0
12 Nolan Seaburg WR 0
15 Travis Underwood QB 0
16 Mathew Miller TE 0
20 Eddie Lopez RB 0
21 Tyler Underwood WR 0
22 Jackson Marine TE 0
25 Max Peterson WR 0
27 Austin Freerksen RB 0
29 Miles Smith RB 0
30 Anthony Andrist WR 0
31 Jake Thompson RB 0
32 Jack Kirsch WR 0
33 Tristan Fairchild RB 0
34 Brody Thompson TE 0
39 Colton Douglas TE 0
40 Carson Czeczok WR 0
42 Lukas Kirsch WR 0
42 Ryan Hough WR 0
44 Jacob Braaten WR 0
47 Logan Marx WR 0
49 John Lutzi WR 0
50 Sam Connelly OL 0
51 Michael Lorentz OL 0
52 Carter Wilde OL 0
54 Josh Plank WR 0
56 William Warton OL 0
57 Tyler Strain OL 0
59 Sawyer Adams OL 0
60 Curt Stemper OL 0
61 August Pierce OL 0
62 Ryan Von Arx OL 0
63 Dylan Ochocki OL 0
64 Ryan Ochocki OL 0
65 Brandon Mauskemo OL 0
66 Isaiah Crossfield OL 0
70 Beau Lorentzen OL 0
72 Wyatt Nemechek OL 0
73 Josh Petersen OL 0
74 Easton Hulke OL 0
76 Frank Swartzentruber OL 0
78 Vicente DeLeon OL 0
80 Trenten DeCook WR 0
81 Noah Schmitz TE 0
83 Kylan Brakke WR 0
85 Christian Connelly WR 0
87 Brad Miller WR 0
Schedule
9/6/2019PEM0 - 0
9/13/2019Faribault0 - 0
9/27/2019Kasson-Mantorville0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ben Halder
ben.halder@byron.k12.mn.us
507-775-2301
Assistant Coach:
Craig Connelly, Ben Pollock, Paul Gusafson
Dan Storlie, Jake Harmon, Luke Snell
Jordan Beokhoff, Josh Bernards, John Stemper, Mike Scheuer, Kurt Ploeger, Nate Johnson

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    October 22, 26, Nov. 1, 2019
    High Seeds
    Finals @ Site TBD
  •  
  • Brackets


    No Standings Found for the Selected Conference
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499