Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lakeville South High School        (5-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 George Brekke DB 12
3 Nick Austin LB 12
4 Jace Flynn DB 12
5 Mason Dahlager LB 12
6 Caleb Ailes LB 11
7 Noah Fiedler DB 12
8 Ali Kassim LB 11
9 Jacob Royse DB 9
9 Will Geary DB 11
10 Blake Hanson DB 9
10 Reid Patterson DB 11
11 Daniel Attoh DB 12
12 Camden Dean DB 10
13 Connor Everson DB 11
14 Matt Schegelkov DB 11
15 Anthony Giacone DB 12
16 Josh Paulsen DB 12
17 Mark Mosser LB 12
18 Zak Frederick DB 10
19 Cade Ahrenholz DE 11
20 Jack Malinski LB 11
21 Dean Cardis LB 12
22 Riley Haglund DB 11
24 Johnny Shabaz DB 12
25 Hank English DB 12
26 Garrett Savard LB 11
27 Joe Abbott DB 11
28 Willie Bastyr LB 12
29 Tyzell White DB 11
30 Josh Jacobson LB 10
31 Ethan Finke DB 9
32 Brice Bischof DB 11
33 Peyton Hall LB 11
34 Trevor Donnelly DB 11
35 Sony Simphilavong DB 10
36 Zak Endres LB 10
37 Tanner Polinski DB 11
38 Simba Nyamato DB 10
39 Ian Segna DB 9
40 David Hasslinger DB 10
41 John Olson K 12
42 Carson Hansen DB 9
43 Owen McCloud LB 9
44 Brock Mergen LB 11
45 Jaiden Cook LB 10
46 Hayden Mileski DL 10
47 Amos Ongondi DB 10
48 Mikai Stewart LB 10
49 Payton Schulz LB 10
50 Luke Paider DL 11
51 Logan Rasmussen LB 11
52 Carter Bertram DL 12
53 Charlie Swanson DL 11
54 Cam Williams DL 12
55 Jonas Pearson DL 11
56 Maxim Davis DL 11
58 Sam Gillette LB 11
59 Caden Hauschildt DL 11
60 Luke Thompson DL 11
61 Wyatt Ronn DL 9
62 Drew Simonett DL 10
63 Alex Vazquez LB 10
68 Derek Ashland DL 11
69 Zander Lawrance DL 11
71 Mason Coons DL 12
72 Zach Steinhagen DL 9
73 Jack Leland DL 12
74 Ty Winn DL 10
75 Kyle Lattery DL 12
77 Jon Elliot DL 11
78 Jack Graham DL 11
80 Andrew Engelson LB 11
82 Jaden Johnson DB 10
84 Peyton Hermann DB 10
85 Zach Juckel LB 10
86 Riley Mahlman DL 11
87 Chase Androff DL 10
88 Joe Olson K 11
89 Will Chlebecek LB 10
93 Jackson Hall DL 9
95 Hassan Kassim DL 10
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Ben Burk
ben.burk@isd194.org
952-232-3464
Assistant Coach:
Chris Rousemiller, Ben Burk, Mark Dean
Glenn Hansen, Mike Arlt, Dirk Wells
Shane Minske, Andrew Hilliard, Mark Draper
Student Manager:
Hailey Strieff, Alex Lund, Julia Androff, Caylie Sternberg, Lauren Frederickson

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 36A Tournament
    October 25,
    November 1,
    2019
    High Seed (QF) Crossover w/other AAAAAA teams at highest seeds (SF)

    Metro South Standings
    Lakeville South 3-3-0
    Eastview 1-0-0
    Rosemount 0-0-0
    Prior Lake 0-0-0
    Lakeville North 0-0-0
    Eagan 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499