Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Centennial High School        (3-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Logan Lieser WR 11
2 Sam Pietraszewski QB 11
4 Timothy O'Neill Jr. RB 12
5 Dominic Zimprich RB 11
6 Keller Crotty DB 11
7 Connor Zulk * QB 12
8 Carter Anderson WR 12
9 Elijah Ward QB 11
10 Garret Strating LB 12
11 Josh Moton DL 12
12 Mason Lindsay WR 11
13 Erik Knutson WR 12
14 Mark Koob WR 11
15 Austin Wlaschin * RB 12
16 Thomas Palmsteen WR 11
17 Benjamin Lee WR 11
18 Joeseph Cassidy WR 12
19 Popp, Nicholas WR 10
20 Justin Doce RB 11
21 Noah Larson * RB 12
22 Brandon Ruikka S 12
23 Casey Coppersmith * DB 12
24 Zachary Osmek DB 12
25 Michael Schneider DB 12
26 Grant Gilmore DB 12
27 Isaak Ankrum DB 11
28 Jake Pierson DB 12
30 Evan Walsh S 11
31 Jonah Hylton DB 11
32 Nate Eichsrud DL 12
33 Calvin Yang RB 11
34 Philippe Shelton DL 12
35 Ricky Hemric K 11
36 Carter Kohler LB 12
37 Zachary Beilby LB 12
38 Gage Grubbs DB 11
40 Grant Hopkins DL 12
41 Adan Said CB 12
42 Blake Puta DL 11
43 Griffin Weber RB 11
44 Zack Frank DL 11
45 Ivory, Brady QB 10
46 Isaiah Bettinger DL 12
47 Liu, Lance RB 10
48 Tyler Walker DL 12
50 Joe Boyd OL 12
51 Ben Wilson OL 11
52 Joe McCortney OL 11
53 Mix, Mason LB 10
54 Jared Schultz OL 12
57 Brandon Davis LB 11
60 Jacob Nelson DL 12
63 Oskar Welsch OL 11
64 Jake Crooks OL 12
65 Brenden Burggraff OL 11
66 Luke Wittner DL 12
67 Palmsteen, Logan OL 10
68 Thomas Juhl OL 11
73 Brett Sonderman OL 12
75 August Johnson OL 12
76 Samuel Johnson OL 12
79 Cameron Wolf OL 12
80 Schendzielos, Avery DB 10
81 Lechner, Evan LB 10
82 Romolo Facente DL 12
83 Granzow, Chase DL 10
84 O'Neill, Daniel DB 10
85 Szurek, Andrew LB 10
86 Eichelberger, Nicholas RB 10
89 Jansa, Kevin TE 10
90 Chase Schaefer DL 11
91 Peterson, Jake DB 10
94 Dietz, Evan WR 10
95 Ward, Isaiah OL 10
97 Strom, Nathan WR 10
99 Maxwell Taylor DL 11
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Mike Diggins
mdiggins@isd12.org
(763) 792-5468
Assistant Coach:
Matt Watson
Nate Balzer

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 56A Tournament
    2020
    October 30
    November 6
    All games 7:00 pm
    See 64 Team Bracket

    Metro North Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 5-1-0
    Champlin Park 4-2-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Blaine 0-0-0
    Centennial 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499