Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Cloud Tech High School        (13-2-2)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Boys' Soccer

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 21, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 16
 First Available Contest Date: August 22, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: No more than 45 halves per season.
 <...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Tschida, Garrett Joseph G 12
2 Waldusky, Raymond Stanley M 11
3 Herrington, Derek Robert A 12
4 Qasim, Barkad Quresh M 12
5 Miller, Ethan Luke M 11
7 Hassan, Aydurus Abdi A 12
8 Yussuf, Mohamad M 12
9 Ismail, Ahmed Rabbi A 11
10 Mohamad Zakaria M 12
11 Abdi, Khadar Ahmed A 10
12 Engel, Christian Lee Michael G 12
14 Putz, Samuel John D 12
15 O'Donnell, William Francis D 10
16 Hissein, Mahamat A 11
17 Pearson, Matthew James D 12
18 Pearson, Joseph Thomas D 11
24 Jett, Drake William A 12
25 Korane, Khadar Mohamed A 11
28 Fenstad, Gavin Richard D 9
35 Mueller, Garrett Dawson D 11
40 Ahmed, Abdirizak Mohamed M 12
41 Yussuf, Abdishakur Abdulahi M 11
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Dan Stoterau
Daniel.Stoterau@isd742.org
320.370-8350
Assistant Coach:
Dan Stoterau
Mohamad Alinour
Student Manager:
Monti Truitt
Vihn Nguyen

State Tournament
October 22-31, 2019
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Seeding -Sunday
    - October 11, 2020
    (Coaches
    vote)

    Tuesday - October 13,
    2020 - QF

    Thursday - October 15,
    2019 (SF)

    Wednesday - October 21,
    2020 (Finals)
    Home Site 1st Round - QF - SF - 7 PM

    Finals @High Seed - 7:00 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    St. Cloud Apollo 10-0-2
    Willmar 4-1-1
    Rocori 3-5-1
    St. Cloud Tech 2-1-1
    Brainerd H.S. 2-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 2-1-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 1-2-0
    Alexandria Area 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499