Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
DeLaSalle High School        (1-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Islanders Build Upon Top Ten Rankings in 2013-14-15-16-17; Section Finalists in 2015 and 2017


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Paige Ung G 12
1 Mikayla Anderson M 11
3 Anna Wolf D 11
4 Abigail Hames D 12
5 Catherine Cajamarca M 11
6 Grace Anderson D 9
7 Gabrielle Odegard D 11
8 Lourdes Lambert M 11
9 Senowa Leverentz D 11
10 Mira Ho-Chen M 10
11 Maya Wosepka D 12
12 Yuliana Morocho-Calderon M 11
13 Lily Getschow D 11
14 Maggie Haller A 12
15 Isabella Benjamin M 11
17 Isabelle Triana M 10
18 Ava Pricco D 10
19 Megan Wenner M 11
20 Lucy Suek M 12
22 Lucy Lyngen M 12
23 Daniela Bunay Chima M 10
24 Cecilia Odegard D 10
Schedule
8/22/2019Holy Family Catholic 1 - 2 L
8/24/2019Benilde-St. Margaret's 1 - 3 L
8/29/2019Orono 0 - 2 L
9/5/2019Academy of Holy Angels 1 - 2 L
9/7/2019Mankato West 0 - 1 L
(OT)
9/9/2019Fridley 8 - 0 W
9/12/2019Richfield 0 - 0
9/17/2019Heritage Christian Academy0 - 0
9/19/2019Visitation School0 - 0
9/21/2019Waconia 0 - 0
9/24/2019The Blake School0 - 0
9/26/2019Columbia Heights 0 - 0
9/28/2019Robbinsdale Cooper 0 - 0
10/1/2019St. Anthony Village 0 - 0
10/3/2019St. Croix Lutheran Academy0 - 0
10/5/2019Breck School0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim McDonald
TMcDonald@visi.com
612-730-5509
Assistant Coach:
Laura Martin `05 (C), Libby Sotro (C)
Kai Brinson `09 (V),Casey Giltner (V), Anna Futterer (V & C)
Tom Haight (JV), Katie Caskey `05 (JV), Gretchen Bulthaus `01 (admin)
Student Manager:
Kate Manley, David McComas, Ian Silver

State Tournament
October 22-31, 2019
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    (Seeding at noon 10/9)Oct
    10, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22, 2020
    Designated Sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Academy of Holy Angels 6-1-1
    Visitation 6-2-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 4-2-2
    St. Agnes 4-4-0
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 2-5-1
    DeLaSalle 1-1-0
    Fridley 1-7-0
    St. Anthony Village 0-0-0
    Richfield 0-5-0
    Columbia Heights 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499