Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Little Falls High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Girls' Soccer

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 21, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 16
 First Available Contest Date: August 22, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: No more than 45 halves per season.
 <...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kendal Swantek F 9
5 Breanna Barchus M 11
7 Hannah Jennings M 9
8 Joelle Vacek F 10
10 Ella Bjorge M 10
11 Trista Theimer D 12
12 Grace Peterschick D 12
13 Sierra Kicker M 12
14 Vy Do M 12
15 Kaylee Zupko F 11
17 Ellie Smieja D 10
18 Mikayla Houdek F 10
22 Taylor Swantek M 10
23 Carla Bassett D 10
31 Anastahja Steadman G 9
33 Eliana Jackson G 10
Schedule
8/22/2019Detroit Lakes 0 - 0
8/24/2019Apollo/SRR0 - 0
8/26/2019Alexandria Area 0 - 0
8/29/2019Becker 0 - 0
9/3/2019Saint John's Preparatory 0 - 0
9/5/2019St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 0
9/10/2019Zimmerman 0 - 0
9/12/2019Melrose Area HIgh School0 - 0
9/19/2019Saint John's Prep School0 - 0
9/21/2019Hillcrest Lutheran Academy0 - 0
9/24/2019St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 0
9/26/2019Zimmerman 0 - 0
9/28/2019Sartell0 - 0
9/30/2019Rocori 0 - 0
10/1/2019Melrose Area HIgh School0 - 0
10/3/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Orians
sorians@lfalls.k12.mn.us
320-632-2016
Assistant Coach:
Kassondra Robinson
Nicole Schilling
Student Manager:
Kaylee Selinski
Mariah Stoner

State Tournament
October 22-31, 2019
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament

    Seeding - Sunday, Oct. 6

    Rd 1 - October 7

    Rd 2 - October 8

    Rd 3 - October 10

    QF RD - October 12


    Tuesday - October 15,
    2019
    (SF)


    Thursday - October 17,
    2020
    (Final)

    Separate North and South

    Rd 1 - #9 @ #8

    Rd 2 - 8/9 winner @ #5, #7 @ #6

    Rd 3 - 5/8/9 winner @ #4,
    6/7 winner @ #3

    QF Rd - 4/5/8/9 winner @ #1,
    3/6/7 winner @ #2

    SF Rd- QF winners @ High Seed

    Finals @ Brainerd High School - Time TBD
    North vs. South


  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    St. Cloud Cathedral 5-0-0
    Zimmerman 5-3-0
    Little Falls 0-0-0
    St. John's Prep 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499