Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Benilde-St. Margaret's School        (9-2-4)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Girls' Soccer

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 21, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 16
 First Available Contest Date: August 22, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: No more than 45 halves per season.
 <...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Shannon Carney* G 12
2 Ashtyn Lowenberg M 10
3 Alli Voss* M 11
5 Frida Fortier* M 12
6 Avery Richardson A 10
7 Elizabeth Dietzen A 10
8 Meagan Watts D 11
9 Mary Zavoral A 10
10 Kaia Ballinger D 10
11 Sydney Drees A 10
12 Kiara Herro D 12
13 Avery Junker D 10
14 Tilly Wolfe D 10
16 Kiya Gilliand A 8
17 Ava Wagener A 10
18 Annie Golinvaux M 11
20 Kristen Dougherty M 9
21 Kalli Anderson M 12
22 Caroline Braun D 10
27 Olivia Olson G 8
Schedule
8/22/2019Breck School4 - 3 W
(OT)
8/24/2019DeLaSalle 3 - 1 W
8/27/2019Waconia 4 - 4 T
(OT)
8/29/2019Blake School1 - 2 L
9/3/2019Visitation School3 - 3 T
9/5/2019Bloomington Jefferson HS3 - 0 W
9/7/2019Orono 0 - 0 T
(OT)
9/12/2019Chaska 2 - 0 W
9/14/2019Mahtomedi 2 - 2 T
(OT)
9/19/2019Chanhassen 2 - 0 W
9/21/2019Esko 2 - 0 W
9/24/2019St. Louis Park 3 - 1 W
9/26/2019Robbinsdale Cooper 2 - 0 W
10/3/2019Bloomington Kennedy 4 - 0 W
10/5/2019Hill-Murrary School0 - 3 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Helling-Christy
shellingchristy@gmail.com
612-636-9912
Assistant Coach:
Calli Olson
KellyTaylor
Micah Helling-Christy
Student Manager:
Maddie Shannon
Morgan Anderson

State Tournament
October 22-31, 2019
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    (Seeding at noon 10/9)Oct
    10, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22, 2020
    Designated Sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 6-0-0
    St. Louis Park 3-1-3
    Chanhassen 3-0-2
    Chaska 3-1-1
    Bloomington Kennedy 1-4-1
    Bloomington Jefferson 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Cooper 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499