Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Alexandria Area High School        (17-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Girls' Tennis

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings begin on July 29, 2019 and must be completed by August 14, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 16
 First Available Contest Date: August 15, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: None
&n...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Anna Doherty 11
0 Annie Harding 12
0 Autumn Botz 12
0 Brianna Holm 11
0 Elle Murphy 12
0 Grace Reed 11
0 Jaya Hatlestad 11
0 Jaycee Spaulding 11
0 Joria Downing 12
0 Kaylee Svee 11
0 Maci Tilleskjor 11
0 Makenna Aure 10
0 Rachel Wegner 9
0 Sarah Jiang 11
0 Taylor Sayre 12
0 Whitly Netland 11
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Dave Ronning
daveronning@yahoo.com
320-766-2486
Assistant Coach:
John Schmidt
Nick Jansen

State Tournament
October 22-25, 2019
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    No - October 3 - 4 - 5,
    2019

    So - October 3 - 4 - 5,
    2019

    Sect -October 11-12
    2019
    North - Choice Health & Fitness, Grand Forks ND

    South - STA FIT, Sartell

    Section - STA FIT, Sartell
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Alexandria Area 7-3-0
    Willmar 3-3-0
    St. Cloud Tech 2-0-0
    Brainerd 1-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-0
    Fergus Falls 0-1-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-1-0
    Rocori 0-1-0
    St Cloud Apollo Eagles 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499