Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Elk River High School        (2-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Girls' Tennis

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings begin on July 29, 2019 and must be completed by August 14, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 16
 First Available Contest Date: August 15, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: None
&n...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abby Johnson 10
0 Alexa Engebretson 12
0 Ava Nelson 7
0 Cora Coz 11
0 Emma Anderson 10
0 Jessica Medenwaldt 11
0 Kaitlin Tran 12
0 Karly Hermanson 9
0 Kate Perbix 9
0 Lauren Conzet 12
0 Leah Skogquist-Berg 8
0 Lydia Haack 12
0 Macy Hanson 11
0 Paige Anderson 12
0 Paige Johnson 9
Schedule
8/20/2019Mpls. Washburn6 - 1 W
8/20/2019Armstrong6 - 1 W
8/21/2019Osseo HS0 - 0
8/24/2019Minnetonka0 - 0
8/24/2019Chisago Lakes0 - 0
8/24/2019Grand Rapids0 - 0
8/27/2019Anoka 0 - 0
8/29/2019Princeton0 - 0
8/29/2019Forest Lake0 - 0
8/29/2019Totino Grace0 - 0
9/5/2019Blaine 0 - 0
9/7/2019Duluth East0 - 0
9/7/2019St. Cloud Tech0 - 0
9/7/2019Mahtomedi0 - 0
9/10/2019Park Center0 - 0
9/12/2019Centennial0 - 0
9/14/2019Eagan0 - 0
9/14/2019Hastings0 - 0
9/14/2019Winona0 - 0
9/17/2019Rogers0 - 0
9/19/2019Spring Lake Park0 - 0
9/21/2019Alexandria0 - 0
9/21/2019Cambridge-Isanti0 - 0
9/21/2019St. Paul Harding0 - 0
9/23/2019Wayzata0 - 0
9/26/2019Conference Crossover match0 - 0
9/28/2019Osakis0 - 0
9/28/2019Buffalo 0 - 0
9/28/2019St. Michael Albertville0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Randy Ronning
ronningr@Katewwdb.com
(763) 427-8047
Assistant Coach:
Taiyo Larson
Tasha Goudy
Terry Grzybowski
Student Manager:
Isaac Hultberg
Stewart Morrell

State Tournament
October 22-25, 2019
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Oct 1, Oct 3, 2019
    Individuals Oct 8 2019
    Team Semi Oct 10 2019
    Team Final Oct 12 2019
    Individual Finals Oct 14
    2019

    Home Site
    DISC, Duluth & Daytona
    Home Site
    DISC, Duluth
    DISC, Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Champlin Park 5-0-0
    Blaine 5-5-0
    Coon Rapids 4-0-0
    Totino-Grace 3-0-0
    Centennial 3-0-0
    Osseo 2-8-0
    Andover 2-8-0
    Elk River High School 1-0-0
    Anoka 1-8-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-0-0
    Park Center 0-0-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Spring Lake Park 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499