Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Melrose Area High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Adeline Stalboerger 9
0 Alexis Baumann 8
0 Camryn Brinkman 12
0 Chelsey Wieling 12
0 Emily Rieland 9
0 Erika Hoppe 11
0 Jamie Klasen 9
0 Janessa Hoeschen 9
0 Jasmine Golla 10
0 Jessica Danzl 12
0 Kirsten Dragseth 12
0 Madison Baysinger 9
0 Natalie Wilwerding 12
0 Paige Danzl 12
0 Reagan Mueller 9
Schedule
8/16/2019St. Cloud Apollo0 - 0
8/20/2019BBE 0 - 0
8/20/2019Melrose Invitational0 - 0
8/22/2019New London/Spicer Invite0 - 0
8/22/2019Becker Invite0 - 0
8/27/2019YME WCC0 - 0
8/29/2019Montevideo WCC0 - 0
9/3/2019Long Prairie/Grey Eagle WCC0 - 0
9/5/2019Sauk Centre WCC0 - 0
9/5/2019Osakis Duals 0 - 0
9/10/2019Minnewaska WCC0 - 0
9/12/2019Benson WCC0 - 0
9/24/2019Morris WCC0 - 0
10/1/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sara Engelmeyer
sengelmeyer@isd740.org
320-256-5160
Assistant Coach:
Dennis Rademacher
Elisha Engelmeyer (Volunteer)

State Tournament
October 22-25, 2019
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Team: Oct 3 & 8, 2019
    Ind: Oct. 10 & 14, 2019
    Team: H. seed and StaFit
    Sartell
    Ind: StayFit, Sartell
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 8-0-0
    Montevideo 3-1-0
    Sauk Centre 1-2-0
    Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B 1-3-0
    Benson/KMS 0-0-0
    Melrose Area 0-0-0
    MACA/WCA 0-0-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 0-0-0
    MACCRAY WOLVERINES 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499