Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lakeville North High School        (9-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Girls' Volleyball

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 21, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 17
 First Available Contest Date: August 22, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: No more than 5 games per day.
   Exceptions listed in More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Hannah Nietfeld S 12
2 Maddy Hornyak OH 11
3 Emerson Oliver MH 11
4 Ella Thompson MH 11
5 Bailey Leeke RH 10
6 Ella Wheatcraft DS 11
7 Abby Jandro S 10
8 Savannah Polzin OH 11
9 Halle Wolfe LI 12
11 Abbey Milner MH 11
15 Justine Bastyr RH 11
Schedule
8/22/2019Hopkins 25-16, 25-19, 25-11 W
8/27/2019Minnetonka 25-20, 25-9, 25-19 W
8/29/2019East Ridge 17-25, 25-17, 25-20, 10-25, 15-12 W
9/4/2019Champlin Park 25-22, 23-25, 25-22, 25-22 W
9/6/2019Fergus Falls25-13, 25-10 W
9/6/2019Elk River 25-19, 25-18 W
9/7/2019River Falls 26-24, 25-22 W
9/7/2019Northfield 17-25, 23-25 L
9/7/2019Lakeville South25-23, 25-15 W
9/10/2019Farmington25-14, 25-12, 25-13 W
9/12/2019Lakeville South
9/17/2019Prior Lake
9/20/2019Apple Valley Invite
9/21/2019Apple Valley Invite
9/24/2019Shakopee
9/26/2019Eastview
10/1/2019Eagan
10/3/2019Apple Valley
10/8/2019Burnsville
10/11/2019Bachman Invitational
10/12/2019Bachman Invitational
10/15/2019Rosemount
10/17/2019Bloomington Jefferson
10/23/2019Section 1AAA
10/25/2019Section 1AAA
10/29/2019Section 1AAA
11/2/2019Section 1AAA

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jackie Richter
Jackie.Richter@isd194.org
612-597-5328
Assistant Coach:
David Laufenburger
Megan Williams
Taylor Hall
Student Manager:
AJ Haider
Cole Pearson

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 25, 29
    Nov 2, 2019
    High Seed
    Rochester Civic Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Shakopee 6-3-0
    Prior Lake 6-4-0
    Eastview 4-5-0
    Farmington 2-7-0
    Eagan 0-0-0
    Lakeville North 0-0-0
    Burnsville 0-0-0
    Lakeville South 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499