Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Woodbury High School        (15-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Girls' Volleyball

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 21, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 17
 First Available Contest Date: August 22, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: No more than 5 games per day.
   Exceptions listed in More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Mia Hodne OH 11
3 Tanya Luniewski OH 9
4 Kayla Towne LI 12
5 Abigail Hawks OH 12
6 Julia Vang DS 12
7 Courtney Cahill S 12
8 Jada Nunn S 10
9 Abby Lozano RH 11
10 Brianna Van Well OH 12
11 Lici Mixson-Black MH 12
12 Ella Wolf OH 12
13 Leah Roslansky OH 10
14 Braiziah Dixon MH 10
15 Kameron Monson OH 10
16 Alison Wu OH 10
Schedule
8/26/2019Hastings 19-25, 25-16, 25-12, 25-20 W
8/29/2019TBD25-6, 25-13, 25-15 W
9/3/2019TBD25-18, 25-18, 25-19 W
9/7/2019TBD26-24, 25-17 W
9/7/2019North St Paul Tournament25-20, 26-24 W
9/7/2019North St Paul Tournament25-21, 25-20 W
9/7/2019North St Paul Tournament25-22, 25-21 W
9/10/2019TBD25-18, 25-9, 25-21 W
9/17/2019Mounds View25-19, 25-14, 25-21 W
9/19/2019Stillwater 25-21, 25-11, 26-24 W
9/24/2019Suburban East Conference Match21-25, 25-18, 20-25, 25-17, 15-4 W
9/26/2019Forest Lake25-23, 26-24, 22-25, 25-15 W
9/28/2019Clayton 25-16, 25-19 W
9/28/2019Osceola 23-25, 25-17, 15-10 W
9/28/2019Eau Claire North 14-25, 25-23, 15-12 L
9/28/2019TBD22-25, 25-14, 15-10 W
9/28/2019River Falls 25-15, 25-17 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brad English
woodburyroyalvolleyball@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Allison Olley
Haley Anderson
Student Manager:
Chris Mahady
Omar Abdelal

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    Oct. 22, First Round
    Oct 24 Quarter final,
    Oct. 28, Semi finals,
    Oct 31 Finals, 2019
    Higher seed
    Finals @ T.B.D.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    Roseville Area 5-3-0
    Woodbury 4-0-0
    Stillwater Area 1-0-0
    White Bear Lake Area 0-0-0
    Forest Lake 0-0-0
    Mounds View 0-0-0
    East Ridge 0-0-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-0-0
    Park 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499