Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rogers High School        (5-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Girls' Volleyball

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 21, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 17
 First Available Contest Date: August 22, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: No more than 5 games per day.
   Exceptions listed in More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Anya Schmidt S 7
2 Raegan Meskimen S 12
3 Malena McGraw DS 12
4 Aly Johnson RH 11
5 Caitlin Lee MH 10
6 Mackenzie Olsen OH 12
7 Kam Fjellanger OH 12
8 Abby Lilleoden DS 11
9 Ally Ritter OH 10
10 Brynn Reines MH 10
11 Taylor Dawson RH 9
12 Hannah Bruskiewicz MH 9
13 Olivia Anderson S 10
15 Ava Whitcomb DS 11
Schedule
8/22/2019Orono3-1 (25-17, 23-25, 25-10, 25-22) W
8/27/2019Andover3-2 (14-25, 25-10, 22-25, 25-18, 15-9) W
8/29/2019Eden Prairie1-3 (17-25, 25-27, 26-24, 14-25) L
9/3/2019Buffalo3-0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-21) W
9/5/2019Park Center3-0 (25-20, 25-13, 27-25) W
9/10/2019Maple Grove1-3 (25-14, 15-25, 21-25, 20-25) L
9/12/2019Armstrong 3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-16) W
9/14/2019Invitational
9/19/2019Elk River
9/24/2019Blaine
9/26/2019Osseo
10/1/2019Saint Michael-Albertville
10/3/2019Totino-Grace
10/5/2019Invitational
10/10/2019Spring Lake Park
10/11/2019Invitational
10/15/2019TBD

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bo Schmidt
james.schmidt@isd728.org
Assistant Coach:
Luke Lopez (B), Nikki Veamatahau (9A)
Tex Cuabo (Var Asst), Monica Nicholls (JV)
TJ Canham (9B)
Student Manager:
Kirby Schmalz, Josh Anthony
Riley Anderson

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2019
    Play-in - October 22
    Quarters - October 24
    Semis - October 29

    Finals - October 31


    High Seed

    High Seed

    High Seed of final four



    Finals - Osseo High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Champlin Park 7-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 5-3-0
    Rogers 3-1-0
    Andover 3-4-0
    Park Center 1-6-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Centennial 0-0-0
    Elk River 0-0-0
    Totino-Grace 0-0-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Blaine 0-0-0
    Spring Lake Park 0-0-0
    Anoka 0-0-0
    Coon Rapids 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499