Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cleveland High School        (19-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Cleveland Clipper 2019 Volleyball Team


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Halle McCabe OH 11
4 McKenna Robb OH 12
5 Taylin Gosch S 10
7 Lexi Hollerich OH 12
8 Jordyn Klingel RH 10
9 Grayce Kortuem MH 10
10 Mya Krenik RH 12
11 Harley Connor MH 9
12 Brianna Connor OH 11
15 Emmie Dittmar OH 11
16 Mazie Anderson DS 12
17 Emma Sweere DS 9
19 Emily Kern MH 10
21 Mollee Grams MH 12
Schedule
8/27/2019New Ulm Cathedral25-20, 25-22, 25-22 W
9/3/2019Mountain Lake23-25, 25-16, 25-16, 21-25, 11-15 L
9/5/2019Saint Clair25-17, 25-17, 19-25, 25-16 W
9/7/2019Saint Clair25-13, 25-22 W
9/7/2019W.E.M. tournament
9/7/2019Minnesota Valley Lutheran25-21, 25-17 W
9/7/2019Grand Meadow23-25, 20-25 L
9/7/2019Tri-City United21-25, 25-22 L
9/7/2019Waterville-Elysian-Morristown16-25, 14-25 L
9/7/2019Nova23-25, 15-25 L
9/10/2019Martin County West25-14, 25-17, 25-19 W
9/12/2019GHEC-ML25-17, 25-13, 20-25, 25-20 W
9/17/2019Mankato Loyola25-12, 25-11, 25-10 W
9/19/2019Alden Conger25-19, 25-21, 25-15 W
9/20/2019Midwest Volleyball Warehouse
9/20/2019Medford11-25, 22-25 L
9/20/2019Fosston17-25, 21-25 L
9/21/2019Midwest Volleyball Warehouse
9/21/2019Wbasha-Kellogg25-20, 27-25 W
9/21/2019Bethlehem Academy20-25, 10-25 L
9/21/2019Lake of the Woods25-19, 25-18 W
9/23/2019Le Sueur-Henderson20-25, 22-25, 22-25 L
9/26/2019Madelia25-15, 25-7, 25-9 W
9/28/2019Tri-City United Tournament
9/28/2019NRHEG25-16, 25-18 W
9/28/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa9-25, 25-21 L
9/28/2019Glencoe Silver Lake24-26, 25-27 L
9/28/2019JWP25-9, 25-17 W
9/28/2019NRHEG W
10/1/2019LCWM25-22, 25-12, 25-14 W
10/3/2019JWP25-19, 25-17, 25-10 W
10/7/2019Sibley East25-18, 25-22, 25-21 W
10/8/2019Nicollet25-20, 25-21, 25-17 W
10/15/2019Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity25-9, 25-13, 25-18 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bree Meyer
meyer.bree@cleveland.k12.mn.us
507-931-5953 ext. 1321
Assistant Coach:
Katie Hoffmann
Sally Kortuem

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 21, 2019
    October 24, 2019
    October 29, 2019
    October 31 2019
    November 2, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    St Peter (S) New Ulm(N)
    Mankato East High School
    Mankato East High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Valley Standings
    Cleveland 9-0-0
    Alden-Conger 8-0-0
    St. Clair 7-1-0
    Madelia 4-4-0
    Martin County West 3-4-0
    Nicollet 2-6-0
    Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. 0-0-0
    Mankato Loyola 0-0-0
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 0-0-0
    ML-GHEC-T 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499