Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cromwell-Wright High School        (18-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019-2020 Girls' Basketball

Activity Administration:
Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on November 4, 2019 and must be completed by November 20, 2019
Start of Practice: November 11, 2019
Maximum number of Contests: 26
First Available Contest Date: November 21, 2019
Player Participation Limit:
Daily Limit: No more than three (3) halves in one day. Exceptions listed in More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Taya Hakamaki G 12
2 Emmalee Hoover F 12
3 Katherine Libbon F 11
4 Shaily Hakamaki G 12
5 Josie Jokinen F 12
10 Sascha Korpela G 9
11 Rylie Dobosenski F 10
12 Chassandra Ward F 12
13 Natalee Hakamaki C 10
20 Brandi Collman F 11
21 Andrea Pocernich G 10
23 Ellie Anderson G 9
24 Amber Collman F 12
25 Jordan Jokinen F 12
30 Lacie Zoeller C 12
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Jeff Gronner
jgronner@isd95.org
1-218-644-3716 x2143
Assistant Coach:
Dave Foster
Student Manager:
Anja Schoenberg
Scarlett Korpela

State Tournament

Section 7A Tournament
Feb. 24, 27, 29, March 2, 5,
2020
Play-in & second round at Home Site
Quarter, Semi, and Final at UMD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Floodwood 9-2-0
    Cromwell-Wright 7-0-0
    Esko 6-1-0
    South Ridge 6-3-0
    Barnum 6-6-0
    McGregor 6-9-0
    Two Harbors 2-4-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 0-0-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 0-0-0
    Carlton 0-4-0
    Wrenshall 0-5-0
    Cook County 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499