Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eastview High School        (6-4-1)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Aiden VanBeck DL 11
2 Brandon Samsundar DL 12
3 Tommy Donahue DB 12
4 Brad Snyder DB 11
5 Kyle Le DL 12
7 Kole Peterson WR 12
8 Zach Miller RB 12
9 Connor Wiberg QB 11
10 Michael Jennison DB 10
11 DJ Barber WR 12
13 Max Sherwin QB 12
14 Dylan Fredrickson LB 12
17 Cole Frost LB 10
19 Connor Smith WR 12
21 Caden Berg LB 12
22 Nathan Christopherson DB 12
23 Sam Weinhaus CB 10
23 Allen Silva DB 11
24 Angelo Paulucci WR 12
25 Marcus Johnson CB 10
25 Ryan Quaintance DB 12
29 Henry Levon LB 12
30 Austin Hacker DB 12
31 Andrew Titcombe K 11
32 Elijah Epperson DB 12
33 Jack VandeBerg LB 12
34 Elliott Kapel DB 12
34 Andrew Wagner DB 10
37 Lionel(Quintcy) Suggs RB 12
38 Jackson Singel DB 11
39 Christopher Hahn DB 12
40 Evan Stolpa DL 12
42 Pedro Miranda DB 12
44 Connor Meixell LB 11
50 Nick Lombardi LB 11
53 Ali Kadry DL 12
54 Nate Callies OL 12
55 Daniel Swedin DL 12
57 Benjy VandeBerg OL 10
57 Aiden VanBeck DL 11
58 Roscoe Torbenson LB 11
63 Collin Beane OL 12
64 Luke Tank OL 10
66 Kellen Stewart OL 11
69 Trevor Rauch OL 11
70 Andy Baccoli OL 11
71 Zach Hove OL 12
72 Donnovin No OL 11
73 Hamza Habib DL 11
74 Bennet Weestrand OL 12
75 Zachary Ibrahi DL 11
77 Jack Stevens OL 10
79 Brennan Zahn OL 10
82 Ethan Rose TE 12
83 TJ Egan TE 10
84 Anthony Fering TE 10
84 Christian Stauffer WR 11
87 Tate Machacek TE 12
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Kelly Sherwin
kelly.sherwin@district196.org
651-683-6969 x94486
Assistant Coach:
Eric Vande Berg, Jamey Wagner, David Benson
Todd Frost, Jamal Raspberry, Elmore Roundtree, Evan Sanford, Matt Sherman, Kyle Wahlund
Troy Swanson, Kurt Pueschner, Chad Wentzel, Joe Wollersheim
Student Manager:
Kaelyne Moua, Landis Parham, Faith Reichstadt
Lauren Hartig, Sundy Nguyen, Adrian

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 36A Tournament
    October 25,
    November 1,
    2019
    High Seed (QF) Crossover w/other AAAAAA teams at highest seeds (SF)

    Metro South Standings
    Lakeville South 3-3-0
    Eastview 1-0-0
    Rosemount 1-0-0
    Prior Lake 0-0-0
    Lakeville North 0-0-0
    Eagan 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499