Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eagan High School        (0-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Charles Otu CB 12
3 Colby Sorensen RB 11
4 Sam Geroge DB 10
5 Fernando Chavez QB 11
6 Nathaniel Birhane LB 11
7 Zach Wollak LB 12
8 Jonah Evans QB 12
9 Christian Danko WR 12
10 Cole Nelsen LB 11
11 Isaac Ohland WR 12
12 Tyler Syring WR 11
13 Jerome Schreiber WR 12
14 Jewon Mathews WR 12
15 Max Robinson WR 11
16 Braden Bahr LB 10
17 Ethan Gugino QB 12
18 Brady Erickson WR 10
19 Morgan Evans WR 12
20 Dylan Gifford DB 12
21 Micah Maddio DB 11
22 Carson Kappes DB 11
23 Adam Bartl DB 12
24 Jaden Williams LB 12
25 Michael Murphy RB 12
26 Josh Cifuentes RB 12
27 Brandon Dao DB 10
28 Patch McMahon DB 11
29 Jeffery Otu WR 10
30 Stephon Boodoo WR 10
31 Gavin Gugino DB 11
32 Kyle Lawrence DL 10
33 Noah Kipp K 12
34 Micah Allen WR 11
35 Jack Thaller LB 10
37 Conrad Larson DL 10
38 Rowan Phillips WR 10
40 Zach Merwin LB 12
41 Luke Thoresen DB 10
42 Collin McCoy DL 10
46 William Shelton DL 11
47 Gabe Fauver DL 11
48 Josh Melcher LB 10
49 Micha Baum DB 10
51 Zach Jacobson OL 11
52 Jack Kelley OL 11
53 Timmy Leiran OL 11
55 Luke Myhre OL 10
56 Will Hermann DL 12
57 Garrett Kawlewski OL 11
60 Alex Kemp DL 11
62 Will Altier OL 12
63 Anthony Wills OL 11
65 Alex Cahill OL 10
66 James Rassler OL 12
68 Luke Barringer DL 10
71 Yaqub Abdullahi OL 11
73 Nicholas Nolen OL 10
74 Carson Cooper OL 12
77 Diego Villeda OL 11
78 Adam Kaul OL 12
79 Gabe Waltzer OL 11
80 Dawson Ulferts DL 12
82 Chris Barnes WR 11
84 Derek Hansen WR 12
92 Mustafa Mustafa DL 10
96 Trenzin Gesar DL 11
97 Colton Leonard DL 10
99 Pin Wang DL 12
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Nick Johnson
Nick.Johnson@district196.org
651-683-6900 VM #96654
Assistant Coach:
Adam Copeland, Rick Stanton, Randy McCullum, Mark Henderson, Ryan Verkman, Eric Dooley, Shane Hall, Matt Hamilton, Tim Schugel, Tim Fischer
Student Manager:
Gabbie Gustafson, Emily Ritter, Olivia Bennis, Kylee Ruth-Twardy

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 36A Tournament
    October 25,
    November 1,
    2019
    High Seed (QF) Crossover w/other AAAAAA teams at highest seeds (SF)

    Metro South Standings
    Lakeville South 3-3-0
    Eastview 1-0-0
    Rosemount 1-0-0
    Prior Lake 0-0-0
    Lakeville North 0-0-0
    Eagan 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499