Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Farmington High School        
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Hunter Hedlund LB 12
2 Brett Sether LB 11
3 Alex Berreth QB 11
4 Carter Hendrickson WR 11
5 Luke Weierke DB 12
6 Noah Kendall DB 11
7 Evann Sether LB 11
8 Riley Feuling DB 11
9 Jack Baumbach DL 12
10 Jake Cochnauer DB 11
11 Josh Haram WR 11
12 Isaac Ask WR 11
13 Eli Green WR 11
14 Connor Soppeland RB 12
15 Jack Savasten DB 11
16 Connor Weed DB 10
17 Brandon Thompson WR 12
18 Conner VanWinkle QB 11
19 Luke Peterson WR 12
20 Jon Jones DL 12
21 Logan Lukasezck RB 11
22 Caden Elsen DB 11
23 Ben Welter LB 11
24 Will Sundet DB 12
25 Gabe Blanchard WR 12
26 Zac Janz RB 11
27 Nick LaKose DB 12
28 Tom Cao RB 11
29 Jackson Karye DB 11
30 Korey Bong DL 11
31 Erick Moreno DB 11
32 Matt Rogstad DL 12
33 Austin Patterson WR 11
34 Ben Suilmann DL 11
35 Dylan Cac LB 12
36 Nick White LB 11
38 Rod Finley DB 10
39 Ben Buesgens DB 10
40 Garrett Berg DB 11
41 Heath Bailey DB 11
42 Jarrod Wisdorf DB 11
44 Garrett Burns RB 11
45 Cristian Diaz WR 11
46 Dylan Mingo LB 11
47 Hunter McBride DB 11
48 Austin Roberts DB 11
50 Seth Goodreau LB 12
51 Matt Hinnenkamp DL 10
52 Trevor Olson OL 12
54 Cameron Ludowese DL 11
55 Parker Venz LB 11
56 Jake Nelson OL 12
57 Cameron Pierce LB 11
58 Drew Keeler DL 10
59 Landon Pacholl OL 11
60 Lukas Wink DL 11
64 Gabe Bombardier OL 10
65 Bo Kriesel OL 11
66 Ethan Wollin DL 11
67 Zach Braun OL 11
68 Tanner Olson DL 10
70 Montazz Jackson OL 12
73 Devan Christensen OL 12
75 Quincy Mabin OL 11
76 Zach Cochnauer OL 10
77 Noah Woldt OL 11
78 Ricky Ricardo-Rivera OL 11
81 Eli Shannon WR 12
84 Max Batta WR 12
85 Hunter Jones WR 11
87 Max Darrington WR 11
90 Marcus Hatton DL 12
99 Kyle Newham DL 11
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Adam Fischer
afischer@farmington.k12.mn.us
605-770-5975
Assistant Coach:
Lew Miskowicz, Pat Hudak, Beau Price, Glenn Mogensen
Paul Katzenmeyer, Mike Winters, Jon Malin, Brent Grengs, DMatt Johnson, Matt Streitz
Shane Wyandt, Brad Eby, Jon Pieper, Chad Olson, Jon Heeren, Bryan Buesgans

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 36A Tournament
    October 25,
    November 1,
    2019
    High Seed (QF) Crossover w/other AAAAAA teams at highest seeds (SF)

    Metro South Standings
    Lakeville South 3-3-0
    Eastview 1-0-0
    Rosemount 1-0-0
    Prior Lake 0-0-0
    Lakeville North 0-0-0
    Eagan 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499