Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fergus Falls High School        (11-19-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Girls' Volleyball

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 21, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 17
 First Available Contest Date: August 22, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: No more than 5 games per day.
   Exceptions listed in More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Sabrina Fronning OH 12
5 Logan Strom DS 11
6 Paige Pearson RH 11
7 Jade Zierden OH 12
8 Katie Strommen MH 11
9 Tori Ratz DS 10
10 Hannah Prody MH 11
11 Kaia Strom S 12
12 Kaylee Ridler DS 12
14 Lexi Ouren RH 11
16 Alaina Anderson OH 11
21 Amelia Buckmeier DS 11
24 Laci Strom S 11
31 Makayla Huus DS 11
32 Maddie Longtin DS 11
Schedule
8/27/2019Hawley25-23, 25-22, 25-22 L
8/30/2019Rocori CLC22-25, 25-19, 25-19, 25-18 W
9/3/2019St. Cloud Apollo25-21, 25-21, 25-13 W
9/5/2019St. Cloud Tech25-19, 15-25, 25-12, 25-19 W
9/6/2019Marshall SW Challenge Invite25-13, 25-10 L
9/6/2019Marshall SW Challenge Invite25-9, 25-20 L
9/7/2019Perham25-14, 28-26 L
9/7/2019Marshall SW Challenge Invite25-19, 15-25, 15-12 W
9/7/2019Marshall SW Challenge Invite25-18, 22-25, 15-10 L
9/10/2019Sartell25-15, 26-24, 25-9 L
9/12/2019Sauk Rapids25-15, 25-22, 25-27, 25-20 L
9/17/2019Brainerd25-13, 25-15, 27-25 L
9/19/2019Willmar25-22, 25-18, 25-17 L
9/24/2019Alexandria25-17, 25-10, 25-20 L
10/1/2019Rocori CLC19-25, 25-20, 25-18, 25-15 L
10/3/2019St. Cloud Apollo25-21, 25-20, 25-22 W
10/5/2019Rocori CLC25-5, 23-25, 15-11 W
10/5/2019Alexandria Invite21-25, 25-19, 19-17 L
10/5/2019Alexandria Invite20-25, 25-19, 18-16 L
10/5/2019Alexandria Invite25-23, 17-25, 15-11 L
10/8/2019Little Falls Invite25-19, 25-16, 19-25, 21-25, 15-12 L
10/10/2019Sartell25-20, 25-22, 25-22 L
10/15/2019Sauk Rapids25-22, 18-25, 25-19, 20-25, 15-8 L
10/17/2019Fergus Falls Invitational25-20, 25-12 W
10/17/2019Fergus Falls Invitational25-20, 23-25, 15-13 L
10/17/2019Fergus Falls Invitational23-25, 27-26, 15-5 L
10/17/2019Fergus Falls Invitational25-13, 25-19 W
10/17/2019Pelican Rapids25-20, 25-17 W
10/23/2019Staples25-15, 25-22, 25-20 W
10/25/2019Perham28-26, 26-24, 25-20 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Renee Erickson
rerickson@fergusotters.org
218.998.0544 ext. 9653
Assistant Coach:
Denny Hystead
Sabrina Noon, Miranda Steer
Sheri Smith
Student Manager:
Rainna Popp

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Wed Oct 23 1st round
    Fri Oct 25 1/4 final
    Tue Oct 29 Semi
    Sat Nov 2 Final
    Higher Seeds
    Semi-final & Final Sites -- TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 11-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 4-5-0
    Fergus Falls 4-8-0
    Rocori 2-2-0
    Alexandria Area 1-1-0
    Brainerd 1-1-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 1-5-0
    St. Cloud Tech 0-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499