Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Forest Lake High School        (19-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019-2020 Boys' Basketball

Activity Administration:

Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exam begin on November 4, 2019 and must be completed by November 26, 2019

Start of Practice: November 18, 2019

Maximum number of Contests: 26

First Available Contest Date: November 27, 2019

Player Participation Limit:
  • Daily Limit: No more than three (3) halves in one day. Exceptions listed in More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Jack Schlichtmann G 11
1 Owen Berg G 11
2 Nick Bartlett G 10
3 Cole Gullikson G 12
4 Trey Zobreck G 11
5 Eric Peterson G 12
10 Austin Traylor G 11
11 Brady Mettel G 11
12 Harrison Taylor G 12
21 Carter Thiesfeld G 11
22 Teddy Carey G 10
23 Jonah Peterson G 12
31 Max Goeken G 11
32 Joey Burns G 10
33 Harris Ritter G 11
45 Ty Guertin C 12
50 Jordan Boysen G 11
55 Blake Leach G 11
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Dan Cremisino
dcremisino@flaschools.org
651-982-8016
Assistant Coach:
Craig Coleman
Jason Knighton-Johnson
Mike Holmquist
Student Manager:
Abigail Gordy, Ryan Brown
Zach Gordy

State Tournament

Section 7AAAA Tournament
Mar 4, 2020
Mar 7, 2020
Mar 12, 2020

Home Site
Elk River
Elk River
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    East Ridge 16-0-0
    Forest Lake 8-8-0
    Woodbury 7-3-0
    White Bear Lake Area 3-4-0
    Mounds View 3-11-0
    Stillwater Area 2-6-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-0-0
    Irondale 0-0-0
    Roseville Area 0-0-0
    Park 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499