Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Glencoe-Silver Lake High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2020 Boys' Track & Field

<...More
Activity Administration:
 Rules Meetings begin on March 2, 2020 and must be completed by March 18, 2020
 Start of Practice: March 9, 2020
 Maximum number of Contests: 14
 First Available Contest Date: March 19, 2020
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: None
 

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Aaron Higgins 9
0 Andrew Bonde 9
0 Angel Balboa 10
0 Austin Simons 11
0 Aztec Martinez 7
0 Boaz Rakow 7
0 Brandon Holmers 12
0 Cameron Kaczmarek 10
0 Cole Ehrke 12
0 Connor Hallaway 10
0 Dale McCrea 10
0 Dale Miller 11
0 Dane Petersen 9
0 Daniel Hernandez 8
0 Daniel Schulz 10
0 David Zerwas 7
0 Dominic Brusven 10
0 Dustin Miller 7
0 Elijah Yurek 10
0 Ezequiel Martinez 8
0 Francisco Julian Hernandez 9
0 Frank Terwey 8
0 Gavin Popp 9
0 Jacob Schermann 9
0 Jacob Schuch 12
0 Kayden Nagan 9
0 Keaton Goettl 12
0 Logan Busse 7
0 Michael Headlee 9
0 Miguel Anderson 9
0 Mitchel Jaskowiak 10
0 Nathan Stoltenburg 10
0 Nathan Warner 11
0 Paul Sievert II 11
0 Riley Butcher 10
0 Sawyer Ardolf 9
0 Sawyer Lindeman 7
0 Skyler Kirchoff 9
0 Tison Werner 10
0 Uriel Martinez 7
0 William Higgins 12
0 William Wanous 9
0 Xavier Martinez 8
0 Zach Nowak 10
0 Zachary Mohr 12
Schedule
8/24/2019Norwood Young America0 - 0
9/5/2019Norwood Young America0 - 0
9/10/2019Norwood Young America0 - 0
9/19/2019Norwood Young America0 - 0
9/24/2019Norwood Young America0 - 0
10/3/2019Litchfield Invite0 - 0
10/5/2019Swaine Invite0 - 0
10/8/2019Watertown-Mayer Invitational0 - 0
10/15/2019Dassel-Cokato Invite0 - 0
10/24/2019Section 2A 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Metcalf
jmetcalf@gsl.k12.mn.us
320-864-4746
Assistant Coach:
Jeff Delwiche
Jon Lemke

State Tournament

Section 2A Tournament
May 21, 2020
May 21, 2020
May 21, 2020
May 21, 2020
May 30, 2020
Sub 5 @ Maple River
Sub 6 @ JWP
Sub 7 @ LeSueur-Henderson
Sub 8 @ Glencoe-SL
Section @ Mankato West

Wright County Standings
Dassel-Cokato 0-0-0
Hutchinson 0-0-0
Litchfield 0-0-0
Mound Westonka 0-0-0
Orono 0-0-0
Watertown-Mayer 0-0-0
Rockford 0-0-0
Delano 0-0-0
Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-0-0
New London-Spicer 0-0-0
Waconia 0-0-0
Holy Family Catholic 0-0-0
It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499