Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Grand Rapids High School        (9-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019-2020 Boys' Basketball

Activity Administration:

Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exam begin on November 4, 2019 and must be completed by November 26, 2019

Start of Practice: November 18, 2019

Maximum number of Contests: 26

First Available Contest Date: November 27, 2019

Player Participation Limit:
  • Daily Limit: No more than three (3) halves in one day. Exceptions listed in More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Trent Johnson G 11
10 Nate Roberts F 11
11 Jacob Johnson G 12
13 Dawson Persons G 12
14 Easton Fothergill F 12
15 Brady Bachmann G 11
20 Kaydin Metzgar G 9
22 Austin Hanson G 10
23 John Sutherland F 12
24 David Ellies G 12
25 Ty Pederson C 11
31 Ian Salmela G 10
33 Derek Erdman G 11
35 Luke Roy F 10
43 Ethan Florek G 9
45 Trey Winkels G 11
51 Danny Markovich F 9
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Dan Elhard
delhard@isd318.org
218-327-5760
Assistant Coach:
Chad Persons
Derek Bauer
Scott Bachmann
Student Manager:
Andy Linder
Hunter Hillman

State Tournament

Section 7AAA Tournament
Mar 4, 2020
Mar 6, 2020
Mar 12, 2020
Home Site
Duluth East
Duluth East
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Standings
    Prairie Seeds Academy 7-1-0
    Metro s College Prep 1-2-0
    Kaleidoscope Charter 0-0-0
    Duluth East 0-0-0
    Christ's Household of Faith 0-0-0
    Fond du Lac Ojibwe 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids 0-0-0
    Bemidji 0-0-0
    Lakeview Christian Academy 0-0-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499