Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hastings High School        (8-8-1)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Girls' Tennis

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings begin on July 29, 2019 and must be completed by August 14, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 16
 First Available Contest Date: August 15, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: None
&n...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Bauer, Cassandra 12
0 Buck, Morgan 10
0 Burmeister, Emma 9
0 Dohmen, Ella 9
0 Dohmen, Lauren 11
0 Fletcher, Jade 11
0 Frandrup, Hally 11
0 Friberg, Jamie 10
0 Gahnz, Noelle 12
0 Gathright, Carolina 11
0 Green, Myana 11
0 Gullicks, Elizabeth 12
0 Haas, Elianna 10
0 Heinbuch, Emily 10
0 Henrichs, Erica 11
0 Huntington, Lydia 11
0 Johnson, Anela 10
0 Keller, Claire 8
0 Kennedy, Madison 10
0 Kieffer, Erica 12
0 Klebe, Paige 9
0 Klimek, Anna 12
0 Konrady, Chloe 10
0 Kranz, Charlotte 10
0 Langenfeld, Karlee 11
0 Langworthy, Audrey 11
0 Lilja, Madeline 9
0 Lindgren, Jade 9
0 Lindstrom, Kira 10
0 McCaffrey, Emma 10
0 McGinnis, Grace 11
0 McGrath, Megan 9
0 Miller, Marissa 12
0 Millhollin, Evalyn 11
0 Moran, Molly 10
0 Myers, Sara 9
0 Nelson, Averi 9
0 Roach, Amy 12
0 Rose, Gracyn 11
0 Rudh, Mya 12
0 Sakakibara, Anri 11
0 Sieben, Graciela 12
0 Tix, Elizabeth 10
0 Tjomsland, Skylar 11
0 Winkler, Autumn 9
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Marissa Welch
iwillaceu4015@hotmail.com
920-265-7225
Assistant Coach:
Angela Beissel
Elizabeth Henrichs
Sami Hindt

State Tournament
October 22-25, 2019
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Team-October 6, 8, 13
    2020
    Ind.- October 20, 22, 2020
    Ind. Sub Section@Rochester Athletic Club and Lakeville Lifetime Fitness
    Ind Finals at Lakeville Lifetime Fitness
    Team Semis and Finals @ Lakeville Lifetime Fitness
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    Simley 6-1-0
    Henry Sibley 4-3-0
    Hastings 2-1-0
    South Saint Paul 2-3-0
    North 0-0-0
    Hill-Murray 0-0-0
    Mahtomedi 0-0-0
    Tartan 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499