Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.        (11-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019-2020 Boys' Basketball

Activity Administration:

Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exam begin on November 4, 2019 and must be completed by November 26, 2019

Start of Practice: November 18, 2019

Maximum number of Contests: 26

First Available Contest Date: November 27, 2019

Player Participation Limit:
  • Daily Limit: No more than three (3) halves in one day. Exceptions listed in More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Michael Elton C 11
10 Braeden Pickle G 11
12 Josh Kinzler G 12
14 Shelby Shoen G 12
20 Ethan Lilleberg C 12
22 Logan Hoekstra G 11
24 Steven Lawver F 12
30 Levi Lilleberg F 11
32 Cole Erickson G 11
34 Dawson Miller F 12
40 Zack Hinther F 12
42 Ethan Melberg C 12
44 Dawson Tebben G 12
50 AJ Slinden C 11
52 Brock Hedtke F 11
54 Matt Paulson C 11
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Terry Miller
millert@acgcfalcons.org
320-244-4730
Assistant Coach:
Dave Zaeska
John Cunningham
Samantha Cunninghma
Student Manager:
Connor Dilley, Brady Kruse, Mara Lambert

State Tournament

Section 3AA Tournament
Feb 27, 2021
March 4 , 2021
March 6, 2021
March 11, 2021
HIGH SEED
TBD
SMSU (12:30 PM)
SMSU (5:00 PM)


  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    B O L D 13-1-0
    Melrose Area 9-1-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 8-5-0
    Sauk Centre 4-4-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 4-10-0
    Benson 3-11-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 2-0-0
    Montevideo 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499