Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hutchinson High School        (1-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Girls' Soccer

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 21, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 16
 First Available Contest Date: August 22, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: No more than 45 halves per season.
 <...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alia Reiger G 10
1 Livia Withers F 9
2 Megan Anderson D 9
3 Anna Byron M 11
4 Maddy Seifert F 11
5 Havilah Stancek M 9
6 Alexis Sanken D 8
7 Hannah Wigern M 8
8 Ashley Nelson * M 11
9 Shelby Lang M 8
10 Riana Forcier F 8
11 Marisa Uecker D 11
12 Ellie Ketcher A 9
13 Laura Reigada D 11
14 Jayda Goldschmidt D 11
15 Madalyn Klinker M 9
16 Amanda Uusitalo M 11
17 Cassidy Caya D 11
18 Chloe Peterson D 11
20 Laina Berthiaume * D 12
22 Elsie Broersma M 10
23 Ellie Streich M 10
24 Erin Tews F 10
Schedule
8/23/2019Jordan 1 - 0 W
8/24/2019Southwest Christian0 - 3 L
8/29/2019Mayer Lutheran1 - 2 L
9/5/2019Mound Westonka2 - 3 L
9/10/2019Glencoe/Silver Lake3 - 4 L
9/12/2019Waconia1 - 4 L
9/14/2019Big Lake1 - 3 L
9/17/2019Watertown/Mayer0 - 4 L
9/19/2019Rockford0 - 2 L
9/21/2019Willmar1 - 3 L
9/24/2019Delano0 - 3 L
9/26/2019Holy Family0 - 1 L
9/28/2019Orono0 - 6 L
10/3/2019New Prague0 - 2 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Jacobsen
mnsjacob@hutchtel.net
320-587-2151
Assistant Coach:
Annie DeMeyer
Ed Caya
Kendall Markovic
Student Manager:
Halii Beilke

State Tournament
October 22-31, 2019
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Oct. 7, 2019
    Oct. 8, 2019
    Oct. 10, 2019
    Oct. 12, 2019
    Oct. 15, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Orono 8-1-0
    Rockford 2-5-1
    New Prague 0-0-0
    Delano 0-0-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 0-0-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-0-0
    Mound Westonka 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    Hutchinson 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499