Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lakeville North High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Lakeville North Football

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jordan Wall DB 12
2 Matt Miller QB 11
3 Logan Mahowald WR 12
4 Logan Freeburg RB 11
5 Vinnie Zuehlsdorff DB 12
6 Luke Melin FB 12
7 RaJa Nelson RB 12
9 Gavin Schraufnagel RB 10
10 Keaton Mohs WR 12
11 Lincoln Boe WR 12
12 Tommy Hartwell QB 12
13 Sam McWell DB 11
14 Isaiah Curtis DB 12
15 Jacob Young DB 12
16 Cooper Walsh LB 11
17 Gavin Roy LB 12
18 Blake Peterson DB 12
19 Cooper Laufenburger WR 11
20 Preston Fisk K 11
21 Abram Demo FB 11
22 Nick Wypy LB 12
23 Josiah Crawford LB 12
24 Noah Nephew FB 12
26 Branden Huwe DB 12
27 Gavin Dugan DB 11
31 Brady Redenbaugh FB 12
32 Colby Miller FB 12
33 Carter Patterson DB 12
40 Dylan Larvingo LB 12
41 Teigen Staloch LB 11
42 Jackson Curry DL 12
44 Nick Mines DL 12
45 Cody Hastings RB 11
50 Preston Palmer DL 12
52 Jackson King OL 12
54 Will Arendt FB 11
56 Ryan Dolejs DL 11
58 Ryan Mudgett LB 12
60 Harrison Regier OL 11
62 Eric Moore OL 12
63 Brady Sindelir OL 12
69 Carson Weber DL 12
70 Ben Talley OL 12
71 Michael Freese OL 12
72 Brock Niederer OL 10
73 Tylor Wissink OL 12
74 Alik Schreiber DL 12
78 Joe Grillo OL 11
79 Brodie Gohlke OL 0
81 Tristan Schmidt DB 0
88 Reed Smith TE 11
89 Austin Tischer WR 12
90 Trace Hochsprung DL 11
93 Landon Carter DL 12
99 Andrew Wyatt DL 12
870 Ben Groff FB 0
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Brian Vossen
brian.vossen@isd194.org
952-232-3999 ext. 6799
Assistant Coach:
Bob Kovich, Jason Albrecht, Todd Hamer, Luke Sleeper
Scott Schmelzle, Matt Kuenzli, Doug Stanton, Derek Sindelir, Alex Wood
Tony Market, Chad Pothen, Scott Anderson, Andrew Meschke, Robbie Porter
Student Manager:
Logan Swedberg, Emma Hinson, Madison Keppel, Mitchell Kitzmann, Matt Bernier, Anna Groff

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 36A Tournament
    October 25,
    November 1,
    2019
    High Seed (QF) Crossover w/other AAAAAA teams at highest seeds (SF)

    Metro South Standings
    Lakeville South 3-3-0
    Eastview 1-0-0
    Rosemount 1-0-0
    Prior Lake 0-0-0
    Lakeville North 0-0-0
    Eagan 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499