Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Austin High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2020 Girls' Track & Field

<...More
Activity Administration:
 Rules Meetings begin on March 2, 2020 and must be completed by March 18, 2020
 Start of Practice: March 9, 2020
 Maximum number of Contests: 14
 First Available Contest Date: March 19, 2020
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: None
 

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abauo Abella 11
0 Alixanna Portz 9
0 Aluel Deng 9
0 Angel Vu 11
0 Annette Gavaldon 9
0 Aual Makair 11
0 Audra Schmitt 9
0 Ava Boverhuis 11
0 Ava Neitzell 10
0 Ava Wahlstrom 9
0 Briella Wempner 11
0 Caroline Williams 12
0 Cassidy Shute 9
0 Claire Raymond 9
0 Cora Feist 9
0 Denni Heimer 10
0 Eh Natural Soe 9
0 Eliana Bentley 11
0 Elise Callahan 10
0 Ellen Kanne 11
0 Emily Curtis 11
0 Emily Hjelmen 9
0 Emma Rosheim 11
0 Hannah Fritz 9
0 Hillary Gonzalez 11
0 Hope Guy 10
0 Jadyn Moroiarty 11
0 Jaya Neely 10
0 Jazmin Veraza 9
0 Jazmine Hudson 10
0 Jiliean Venega 10
0 Joy Deng 10
0 Kaitlyn Riskedahl 9
0 Kaitlyn Ronning 11
0 Kate Oelfke 10
0 Kelijah Greene 10
0 Kendall Gilster 10
0 Kiera Neufeldt 9
0 Kiley Kusick 12
0 Krista Cook 9
0 Kyra Walters 12
0 Lauren Kjome 9
0 Lauren Mikkelsen 11
0 Lauren Schmitt 11
0 Madelynn Murley 10
0 Madison Herrick 12
0 Madison Tuttle 9
0 Marion Weke 10
0 Marisa Shute 7
0 Mary Obang 11
0 Megan Heimer 12
0 Micha Weber 11
0 Mo Su 9
0 Molly Berglund 10
0 Molly Garry 11
0 Muye Ojulu 10
0 Mya Walters 9
0 Nadia Vaughn 10
0 Nancy Felemu 9
0 Natalie Haynes 11
0 Nyadiet Pine 9
0 Nybol Deng 10
0 Olivia Walsh 9
0 Paula Gravingholt 11
0 Piny Bol 12
0 Rachel Engelstad 9
0 Raistlyn Kline 11
0 Rayna Kresbach 9
0 Reana Schmitt 10
0 Renata Vaughn 12
0 Rylie Whalen 9
0 Sarah Wangen 9
0 Sunita Esche 11
0 Sydney Caruso 9
0 Taw Meh 12
0 Thwol Othow 10
0 Toria Strampe 11
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Nancy Jones
nancy.jones@austin.k12.mn.us
507-460-1825
Assistant Coach:
Gabe Nelson
Jennifer Duley
Travis Wayne
Student Manager:
Elizabeth Osura
Hewan Dagmawi

State Tournament

Section 1AA Tournament
May 28, 30, 2020
Lakeville South HS

Big Nine Standings
Mankato East 0-0-0
Rochester John Marshall 0-0-0
Northfield/ARTech 0-0-0
Winona 0-0-0
Austin 0-0-0
Mankato West 0-0-0
Owatonna 0-0-0
Rochester Century 0-0-0
Albert Lea 0-0-0
Faribault 0-0-0
Rochester Mayo 0-0-0
Red Wing 0-0-0
It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499