Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lewiston-Altura High School        (1-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Girls' Volleyball

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 21, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 17
 First Available Contest Date: August 22, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: No more than 5 games per day.
   Exceptions listed in More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ciarra McNally OH 12
2 Myia Ruzek MH 12
3 Kylee Kreidermacher S 12
4 Sam Ellinghuysen OH 12
5 Meadow Plass MH 12
6 Olivia Spitzer RH 12
8 Vanessa Rojas DS 12
9 Ella Miller MH 11
10 MaKayla Brown MH 10
11 Christa Sauer S 11
12 Jessica Schumacher RH 11
13 Anna Hennessy MH 10
14 Kate Meyer OH 12
15 Allison Schumacher RH 12
16 Eliana Hammann RH 11
18 Elise Sommer S 10
19 Amanda Kauten DS 12
20 Tanner Reed OH 10
25 Georgia Blair DS 11
Schedule
8/26/2019Hayfield 25-17,25-21,26-24 W
8/29/2019Chatfield
9/5/2019Cotter
9/7/2019Cotter Invitational
9/10/2019Wabasha-Kellogg
9/12/2019Rushford Peterson HS
9/17/2019Chatfield
9/20/2019Class AA Showcase Tournament
9/21/2019Class AA Showcase Tournament
9/24/2019Fillmore-Central
9/26/2019St. Charles
10/3/2019Caledonia
10/3/2019Southland
10/5/2019Logan Tournament
10/7/2019John Marshall
10/8/2019LaCrescent
10/14/2019Plainview-Elgin-Melville
10/15/2019Dover-Eyota

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tanya LeJeune
lewaltvolleyball@gmail.com
507-441-0081
Assistant Coach:
Ashley Franzen/Madison Mundt
Liza Kennedy
Teresa Grossell
Student Manager:
MaKenna Sommer

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 21, 24, 26
    Oct. 31 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 2 (Section Finals
    2019
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Three Rivers Standings
    Caledonia 9-2-0
    St. Charles 6-5-0
    Cotter 6-5-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 2-9-0
    Fillmore Central 0-0-0
    Chatfield 0-0-0
    Southland 0-0-0
    Dover-Eyota 0-0-0
    Wabasha-Kellogg 0-0-0
    Lewiston-Altura 0-0-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 0-1-0
    Rushford-Peterson 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499