Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Little Falls High School        (0-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Dane Couture K 11
5 Austin Litke RB 10
6 Bryce Udy WR 10
8 David Kicker WR 10
10 Austin Neu QB 10
11 Lenny Decker WR 11
12 Trent Krupke WR 12
13 Luke Kush WR 11
14 Jacob Berendt WR 12
15 Austin Udy QB 11
18 Sam Gold TE 12
19 Louis Sobiech RB 10
20 Casey Erickson RB 10
24 Robbie Kuchinski-Helgeson RB 11
26 Thomas Zupko RB 12
30 Caleb Fredregill WR 12
31 Noah Bontjes RB 11
34 Brayden Biermaier RB 10
40 Cormac Shanoff RB 12
44 John Hanfler TE 10
48 Thomas Hughes RB 12
50 William Brooks OL 11
55 Wyatt Bode OL 12
56 Dylan Becker OL 10
62 Kaden Kurr OL 11
64 Ashton Bellefeuille OL 10
65 Eli VanRisseghem OL 10
66 Nicholas Strunk OL 12
68 Tyler Olson OL 10
71 Luke Kurowski OL 12
74 Ethan Donnay OL 11
75 Anthony Schultz OL 11
77 Eli Karonis OL 11
78 Cody Wittwer OL 11
Schedule
8/30/2019Dassel-Cokato 0 - 28 L
9/6/2019Albany HIgh School7 - 56 L
9/13/2019Milaca0 - 0
9/20/2019Annandale0 - 0
9/27/2019St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 0
10/4/2019Foley H.S.0 - 0
10/16/2019Princeton 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe Bartos
jbartos@lfalls.k12.mn.us
320-616-3224
Assistant Coach:
Brad Czech, Brett Lawrence, Jonathan Welle
Collin Eckman, Wes Waytashek
Jack Marmon, Jeff Kircher, Nathan Dragseth
Student Manager:
Storm Winkelman, Peyton Carll, Aleah Burgardt
Lily Stanford

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAA Tournament
    Seed - Wednesday -
    October 21, 2020 (QRF)

    QF - Tuesday - October
    27, 2020

    SF - Saturday - October
    31, 2020

    Final - Friday - November
    6, 2020



    Home Site - QF - 7 pm


    Home Site - SF -7 pm


    Final - Alexandria High School - 7 pm (or Brainerd *)
  •  
  • Brackets

    East Central North Standings
    Princeton 2-3-1
    Zimmerman 0-0-0
    Milaca 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Cathedral 0-0-0
    Little Falls 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499