Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds        (9-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Go Thunderbirds!

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Riley Ennen RB 9
3 Will Olson QB 10
4 Gavin Hlubek WR 11
5 Dustin Rock QB 11
6 Tony Swalef RB 11
7 Kael Snetsinger TE 12
8 Koda Thompson RB 9
9 Nathaniel Olson TE 12
10 Vinny Bellecourt RB 10
11 Dennis Ashley QB 9
12 Cooper Houdek WR 11
14 Marcus Kier TE 11
15 Skylar Kendryna WR 11
16 Nikkiah Liebl RB 12
17 Patrick Mahoney RB 12
18 Dominick Lyons WR 9
20 Tanner Pazdernik QB 10
21 Jason Lyons WR 12
22 Alex Leu RB 9
23 Curtis Bellefeuille RB 9
24 Jack Miller RB 12
25 Jayden Lyons WR 10
26 Brodie Bement RB 12
27 Vincent Pickett WR 11
28 Jordan Johnson TE 12
30 Jonah Steffl WR 12
33 Houston Short RB 10
34 Nikowa Fortier TE 11
37 Braxton Qual WR 9
42 Elias Lowry WR 9
44 Ethan Lefebvre RB 12
46 Michael Anderson WR 9
51 Will Starkey OL 10
52 Kris Cukla OL 9
53 Jeremy Londo OL 12
54 Chris Podlak OL 12
55 Roy Bjorge OL 12
56 Skylor Morgan OL 12
57 Quanah Thonika OL 11
58 Adam Kologi OL 11
60 Blake Geray OL 10
62 Gauge England OL 11
63 Braylen Heisler OL 9
64 Kasey Wadena OL 9
65 Chris Bellanger OL 10
66 Noah Paul OL 12
67 Brok Spalla OL 9
68 Quentin Bellanger OL 12
69 Mark Bunker OL 11
70 Sam Bellanger OL 10
75 Cameron Adams OL 11
77 Justin Littlewolf OL 10
78 Robert Keezer OL 12
81 Tyson McArthur TE 9
82 Alex Goeller WR 11
83 Tristan Stone TE 9
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
John Clark Jr.
jclark@mahnomen.k12.mn.us
218-935-2213
Assistant Coach:
Paul Clark, Todd Johnson, Bob Larson, Bomber Clark
Vize Bevins, Steve McMullen, Josh Kemper
Student Manager:
Blake McMullen, Dylan McMullen, Nathan Nelson
Statisticians: Dave Peterson and Tommy Houdek

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/22/20
    Tuesday, 10-27-20
    Saturday, 10-31-20
    Thursday, 11-5-20
    Last Play Date:11-6-20

    QF - High Seed
    SF - High Seed
    F - 8:00 p.m. Fargodome, Fargo
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest West Standings
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 6-0-0
    Red Lake County Rebels 4-3-0
    Polk County West 2-2-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 1-1-0
    Badger/GB-MR 0-0-0
    Ada-Borup 0-0-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499