Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Marshall County Central H. S.        (5-5-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between:
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Girls' Volleyball

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 21, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 17
 First Available Contest Date: August 22, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: No more than 5 games per day.
   Exceptions listed in More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Brooke Fredrickson MH 11
7 Brooke Olson OH 10
10 Tessa Anderson S 12
11 Sunny Edin OH 10
12 Rhiannon Horien S 10
17 Ashley Olson MH 11
20 Leokadia Bring OH 10
21 Zoey Magner OH 11
22 Brooke Glad MH 10
23 Keylee Dahl MH 12
24 Brookelyn Melcher RH 10
37 Hailey Barth DS 12
Schedule
8/27/2019Warroad21-25,25-22, 25-16, 25-15 W
8/29/2019Lake of the Woods15-25, 25-19, 18-25, 25-27 L
9/3/2019Kittson County Central16-25, 19-25, 17-25 L
9/5/2019Badger/Greenbush-Middle River20-25, 25-22, 25-17, 21-25, 15-7 W
9/10/2019Red Lake Falls25-21, 25-23, 25-15 W
9/12/2019Stephen/Argyle19-25, 19-25, 26-24, 25-12 L
9/17/2019Warren/Alverado/Oslo25-16, 25-22, 26-24 W
9/21/2019Parkers Prairie Tournament12-25, 22-25 L
9/24/2019Kittson County Central16-25, 18-25, 13-25 L
9/26/2019Stephen/Argyle13-25, 25-22, 20-25, 25-23, 15-10 W
10/1/2019Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
10/3/2019Warren/Alverado/Oslo
10/5/2019Mahnomen Tournament
10/8/2019Roseau
10/10/2019Goodridge/Grygla
10/12/2019Frostbite Tournament
10/15/2019East Grand Forks Sacred Heart

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Melissa Thompson
melissa_thompson@tricounty.k12.mn.us
218-436-2261
Assistant Coach:
Haylie Anderson
Kayla Leader
Matt Nelson, Kelly Magner
Student Manager:
Kylie Shetler, Layci Olson, Eva Olson
Paulina Berggren, Summer Dembiczak

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/16/19
    Mon., Oct. 21, 2019
    Thur., Oct. 24, 2019
    Fri., Oct. 25, 2019
    Tues., Oct. 29, 2019
    Friday, Nov. 1, 2019
    Last Play Date:11-2-19

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northern Lights Standings
    Kittson County Central 3-0-0
    Stephen-Argyle Central 0-0-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 0-0-0
    Northern Freeze 0-0-0
    Badger/GB-MR 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499