Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis North Community H.S.        (11-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Andrew Rose OL 9
0 Donte Kanatzer OL 9
0 Ricky Champion DL 9
1 Rio Sanders WR 10
2 Terrance Kamara RB 11
3 Josh Collins CB 11
4 Jahiem Abdullah WR 10
5 Keshon Walker WR 11
6 Elisha Jackson Jr WR 11
7 Zach Yeager QB 11
9 Isaiah Spivey QB 11
11 Dominic McMillian LB 11
15 Meiko Anderson WR 10
17 Devon Townley TE 11
19 Dave Wylie LB 11
21 Rahziq Tehuti DB 12
22 Jaren Sampson CB 11
23 Mario Kuiah RB 11
24 William Smith S 9
25 Cj Brown TE 11
26 Kanaan Jackson WR 9
28 Javion Hill LB 9
28 Navier Jiles WR 9
29 Jevon Purifuy QB 10
30 Kelan Holcomb LB 12
33 Zelaun Black WR 9
40 Tim Brown LB 12
41 Anwar Ahmed LB 11
42 Moziah Thomas LB 10
44 Marcello Moore LB 9
45 Giovanni Stewart WR 10
46 Auvon Sager DL 9
49 Quixote Herron LB 12
50 Quientrail Jamison-Travis DL 12
51 Davant Moore OL 12
53 Jeremiah Simms DL 9
56 Chester Watley OL 10
58 Devon Townley DL 11
59 Donovan Bradshaw OL 10
60 Tae Gilchrist OL 10
61 Quiyon Jordan OL 10
68 Darius Hanson DL 12
72 John Collins OL 11
81 Willie Wilson WR 10
82 Zion Hodges WR 10
83 Caylon Redd WR 9
84 David Riley WR 10
90 Charles Shedd DL 11
98 Kanye Bell DL 10
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Charles Adams '99
spankoa@gmail.com
612-618-7188
Assistant Coach:
Charlie Adams, Beulah Verdell ,Matt Boockmeier
Londell Anderson, Marques Walker, Cory Yeager , Kriss Burrell , Kevin Wiseman, Elisha Jackson
Rick Plunkett,Tom Lachermier, Tim Lawrence,Craig Merrit , Abe Cass , Omar Kennedy. Leandro Dower, Lamar Wright

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Oct. 22, 26, Nov. 1, 2019
    High Seed and finals @
    Monticello HS- 5 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets


    No Standings Found for the Selected Conference
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499