Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis Roosevelt High School        (0-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Armando Garcia WR 9
0 Jevaunte George RB 9
0 Jesus Moreno OL 11
1 Lakrion Moore WR 11
2 Taylor Jackson WR 11
3 Montrel Bryant WR 9
4 Harrison Kinnen WR 12
6 Damarion Lacy RB 12
7 Kenneth Cooper RB 12
8 Isaiah Hollimon WR 9
10 Carter Bursinger K 8
11 August Butler QB 11
13 Patrick Parapi WR 12
14 Thomas Harris WR 10
15 Ellis Garton QB 12
17 Aaron Williams WR 11
18 Michael Owens RB 11
19 Elijah Vasquez-Shaughnessy WR 12
20 Jamal Martin WR 10
21 Dennis Holte WR 11
22 Abdulahi Muhumed WR 11
23 Oliver Meuller LB 11
26 Jeffrey Lopez Martinez WR 10
28 Isaiah Onsomu RB 10
32 Josue Chavez Lopez OL 11
33 Marlon Oviedo WR 10
50 Ramone Robinson OL 12
51 Devan Feather Earring OL 11
52 Wilmer Chavez Lopez OL 12
54 Ivan Bergstrom OL 9
55 Frank Rucker OL 12
56 Saleim Omer OL 11
58 Angel Trejo Munoz OL 11
61 Isaac Rubey OL 12
62 Aidan Smith OL 10
64 Dominic Ellwanger-Burman OL 12
67 Allen Perez Rosas OL 11
68 Tim Pech OL 9
70 Alex Jackson OL 11
71 Alex Cooney OL 11
75 Luis Cervantes OL 11
Schedule
9/13/2019Minneapolis South H.S.2 - 25 L
9/27/2019Minneapolis Edison0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Adam Flanders
adam.flanders@mpls.k12.mn.us
612-226-4317
Assistant Coach:
Ernest Briggs
Jake Thompson,
Thomas Krambeer
Student Manager:
Micheal Zeibot

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    Oct. 22, 26, Nov 1, 2019
    all games at High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin City Blue Standings
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 4-2-0
    St. Agnes 3-0-0
    SMB Wolfpack 0-0-0
    St. Paul Humboldt 0-0-0
    Minneapolis Edison 0-0-0
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499